NJ District 3 Little League: Tour. Results for District 3 Teams

9-10 year-old Baseball - North Vineland District 3 Champions

All Section IV Tournament Games will be played at South Vineland.

View the Section IV Tournament Schedule 

July 21 - North Vineland plays Erial at 6pm 

July 20  - North Vineland lost to Monroe Twp 14 to 4.

 



10-11 year-old Baseball - District 3 Champions

All the Section IV Tournament Games for 10-11 Baseball will be played at Haddonfield.

View the Section IV Tournament Schedule

July 30  - District 3 will play District 15 at 6pm.

 



11-12 year-old Major Baseball - Millville Am.District 3 Champions Elminated

All Section IV Tournament Games will be played at Monroe Twp. Little League.

View the Section IV Tournament Schedule

July 20 - Millville Am. lost to Monroe Twp. 15 to 3 and are elminated from the tournament. 

July  19 - Millville Am. beat Upper Township 11 to 10. 

July 17 - Millville Am. lost to Monroe Twp. 14 to 1.

 



11-13 year-old Intermediate (50/70) Baseball - SOUTH VINELAND District 3 Champions (Eliminated)
The Section IV Tournament will be played at Glassboro Little League     

   View the Section IV Tournament Schedule

July 9 - South Vineland lost to West Deptford 17 to 4 and are eliminated from the tournament. 

July 8 - South Vineland lost to West Deptford 18 to 70.

July 6 - South Vineland beat West Deptford 6 to 3. 

July 5 - South Vineland beat Framklin Twp. 12 to 0 

July 3 - South Vineland beat Mt. Ephriam 12 to 2.. 

 



12-14 year-old Junior Baseball - East Vineland District 3 Champions Elminated

All of the Junior League Baseball Tournament games will be played at Middle Twp.

View the Junior League Tournament Schedule  

July 20 - East Vinelland lost to West Deptford 11 to 9 and are elminated from the tournament. 

July 19 -  East Vineland beat Middle Twp. 16 to 2.

 July 18 - Eastt Vineland lost to Monroe Twp. 5 to 4.

 



14-16 year-old Senior Baseball - NORTH VINELAND District 3 Champions (Eliminated)

The Senior Baseball Section IV Tournament will be held at Different Locations.  See Schedule.

View the Section IV Tournament Schedule 

July 8 - North Vineland lost to Wildwood 1 to 0 and are eliminated from the tournament. 

July 7 - North Vineland beat Erial 10 to 2.

July 6 - North Vineland lose to Franklin Twp. 6 to 3.

 



Big League Baseball - DISTRICT 3 WINS New Jersey State Tournament Eliminated From Eastern Regional Tournament

The Eastern Regional Tournament will be played in Dover, Delaware 

View the Eastern Regional tournament Schedule

July 19 - South Vineland lost to Pennsylvania 3 to 2 and are eliminated from the tournament. 

July 19 - South Vineland lost to Delaware 3 to 1. 

July 18 - South Vineland beat Pennsylvania 6 to 4. 

************************************************************ 

The New Jersey State Tournament will be played at Freehold Twp.

View the Neww Jersey State TournamentSchedule

July 15 - District 3 beat Freehold 10 to 6 to win the New Jersey State Title.

July 13 - District 3 beat Freehold in the semi finals 11 to 1.

July 12 - District 3 beat Ridgewood 12 to 3. 

July 11 - Ditrict 3 lost to Freehold 1 to 0.



9-10 year-old Softball - Pennsville District 3 Champions

All Section IV Tournament games will be played in Gloucester City.

View the Section IV Tournament Schedule

July 22 - Pennsville plays next game at 8pm.

July 20 - Pennsville beat Waterford Twp 9 to 8.

July 19 - Pennsville beat Hammonton 8 to 7.



11-12-year old Major Softball - ELMER District 3 Champion (Eliminated)

All Section 4 Tournament games will be played at Harrison Township.

View the Section 4 Tournament Schedule

July 8 - Elmer lost to Waterford 8 to 3 and are eliminated from the tournament. 

July 6 - Elmer lost to Hammonton 9 to 5.

 



12-14 year-old Junior Softball - ELMER District 3 Champions (Eliminated)

All of the Junior League Softball Tournament games will be played at Mantua Twp. Little League.

View the Section IV Schedule  Tournament Schedule

July 8 - Elmer lost to Monroe Twp. 9 to 2 and are eliminated from the tournament. 

 July 6 - Elmer lost to Woodbury 13 to 1.

 



13-16 year-old Senior Softball - PENNSGROVE District 3 Champion Eliminated

The Section IV Senior League Softball Tournament will be played at Elmer Little League.

View the Section IV Tournament Schedule

July 9 - Pennsgrove lost to Mt Ephriam 11 to 1 and are eliminated from the tournament. 

July 8 - Pennsgrove beat Pitman 11 to 7. 

July 7 - Pennsgrove lost to Monroe Twp.  9 to 6.