Chollas Lake Little League: 2014 Schedules

Opening Day Weekend Games

Major Division: Marlins vs Mariners 3/9/14 @ 12:00pm

          Lake Murray Mets vs Giants 3/9/14 @ 2:30pm  

NOTE: Reggie Waller will be working with the teams during these games. These games are instructional games and will have stops for education during the game.



Tuesday, March 4
2014 Bubba Ball Schedule
BUBBA BALL SCHEDULE 2014

Wed. 3/12 5:00

Minor Field

BB 1 VS BB 2

BB 3 VS BB 4

Sat. 3/15 11:30

Major Field

BB 2 VS BB 3

BB 4 VS BB 1

Wed. 3/19 5:00

Minor Field

BB 3 VS BB 1

BB 2 VS BB 4

Sat. 3/22 11:30

Major Field

BB 1 VS BB 2

BB 4 VS BB 3

Wed. 3/26 5:00

Minor Field

BB 3 VS BB 2

BB 1 VS BB 4

Sat. 3/29 5:00

Major Field

BB 1 VS BB 3

BB 4 VS BB 2

Wed. 4/2 SPRING BREAK

Sat. 4/5 SPRING BREAK

Wed. 4/9 5:00

Minor Field

BB 2 VS BB 1

BB 3 VS BB 4

Sat. 4/12 11:30

Major Field

BB 4 VS BB 3

BB 1 VS BB 2

Wed. 4/16 5:00

Minor Field

BB 2 VS BB 4

BB 3 VS BB 1

Sat. 4/19 EASTER WEEKEND

Wed. 4/23 5:00

Minor Field

BB 4 VS BB 1

BB 3 VS BB 2

Sat. 4/26 11:30

Major Field

BB 2 VS BB 1

BB 4 VS BB 3

Wed. 4/30 5:00

Minor Field

BB 4 VS BB 2

BB 1 VS BB 3

Sat. 5/3 11:30

Major Field

BB 1 VS BB 4

BB 3 VS BB 2

Wed. 5/7 5:00

Mino r Field

BB 2 VS BB 1

BB 4 VS BB 3

Sat. 5/10 11:30

Major Field

BB 3 VS BB 1

BB 2 VS BB 4

Wed. 5/14 5:00

Minor Field

BB 2 VS BB 3

BB 4 VS BB 1

Sat. 5/17 11:30

Major Field

BB 1 VS BB 2

BB 3 VS BB 4

Wed. 5/21 5:00

Minor Field

BB 4 VS BB 2

BB 1 VS BB 3

Sat. 5/24 MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND

Wed. 5/28 5:00

Minor Field

BB 1 VS BB 4

BB 2 VS BB 3

Sat. 5/31 CLOSING DAY

BB 1 William Lockhoff

BB 2 Matt Montoy

BB 3 Ciara Aiello

BB 4

** First teams listed are Visitor

** Second teams listed are Home

Home sets up & Visitor breaks down field.



Tuesday, March 4
2014 Coach Pitch Schedule
COACH PITCH SCHEDULE 2014

Tues. 3/11 5:00 CP 1 vs CP 2

Wed. 3/12 5:00 CP 3 vs CP 4

Thur. 3/13 5:00 CP 5 vs CP 6

Sat. 3/15 10:00 CP 2 vs CP 3

12:00 CP 4 vs CP 5

2:00 CP 6 vs CP 1

Tues. 3/18 5:00 CP 3 vs CP 1

Wed. 3/19 5:00 CP 4 vs CP 6

Thur. 3/20 5:00 CP 5 vs CP 2

Sat. 3/22 9:00 CP 5 vs Cp 1

11:00 SS 1 vs CP 4

1:00 SS 2 vs CP 3

3:00 CP 6 vs CP 2

Tues. 3/25 5:00 CP 5 vs CP 3

Wed. 3/26 5:00 CP 1 vs CP 4

Thur. 3/27 5:00 CP 6 vs CP 2

Sat. 3/29 10:00 CP 4 vs CP 3

12:00 CP 2 vs CP 1

2:00 CP 6 vs CP 5

Tues 4/1 SPRING BREAK

Wed. 4/2 SPRING BREAK

Thur. 4/3 SPRING BREAK

Sat. 4/5 SPRING BREAK

Tues. 4/8 5:00 CP 4 vs CP 6

Wed. 4/9 5:00 CP 5 vs CP 2

Thur. 4/10 5:00 CP 3 vs CP 1

Sat. 4/12 9:00 SS 1 vs CP 2

11:00 SS 2 vs CP 1

1:00 CP 5 vs CP 4

3:00 CP 3 vs CP 6

Tues. 4/15 5:00 CP 6 vs CP 5

Wed. 4/16 5:00 CP 4 vs CP 2

Thur. 4/17 5:00 CP 1 vs CP 3

Sat. 4/19 EASTER WEEKEND

Tues. 4/22 5:00 CP 5 vs CP 2

Wed. 4/23 5:00 CP 3 vs CP 4

Thur. 4/24 5:00 CP 6 vs CP 1

Sat. 4/26 10:00 CP 2 vs CP 6

12:00 CP 4 vs CP 1

2:00 CP 5 vs CP 3

Tues. 4/29 5:00 CP 6 vs CP 3

Wed. 4/30 5:00 CP 1 vs CP 5

Thur. 5/1 5:00 CP 4 vs CP 2

Sat. 5/3 10:00 CP 6 vs CP 4

12:00 CP 3 vs CP 1

2:00 CP 5 vs CP 2

Tues. 5/6 5:00 CP 4 vs CP 3

Wed. 5/7 5:00 CP 2 vs CP 1

Thur. 5/8 5:00 CP 6 vs CP 5

Sat. 5/10 10:00 CP 1 vs CP 4

12:00 CP 2 vs CP 6

2:00 CP 5 vs CP 3

Tues. 5/13 5:00 CP 4 vs CP 5

Wed. 5/14 5:00 CP 3 vs CP 6

Wed. 5/15 5:00 CP 2 vs CP 1

Sat. 5/17 9:00 CP 1 vs CP 3

11:00 SS 1 vs CP 5

1:00 SS 2 vs CP 6

3:00 CP 4 vs CP 2

Tues. 5/20 5:00 CP 6 vs CP 1

Wed. 5/21 5:00 CP 3 vs CP 5

Thur. 5/22 5:00 CP 2 vs CP 2

Sat. 5/24 MEMORIAL WEEKEND

Tues. 5/27 5:00 CP 2 vs CP 3

Wed. 5/28 5:00 CP 1 vs CP 4

Thur. 5/29 5:00 CP 6 vs CP 5

Sat. 5/31 CLOSING DAY

 

CP 1 - Jeremy Moffit

CP 2 - Jared Kastner

CP 3 - James White

CP 4 - Marcus Cook

CP 5 - Peter Green

CP 6 - Jose Sanchez

 

 

** Visitor team is listed first

** Home team is listed second

 

 

Home team preps the field and Visitors break down the field.

 



Tuesday, March 4
2014 Caps Division Schedule
CAPS GAME SCHEUDLE 2014

Tues. 3/11 5:00 The Sluggers vs The Eagles

Thur. 3/13 5:00 Ricardo vs The Bulls

Sat. 3/15 8:30 The Bulls vs The Sluggers

1:30 The Eagled vs Ricardo

Tues. 3/18 5:00 The Bulls vs The Eagles

Thur. 3/20 5:00 Ricardo VS The Sluggers

Sat. 3/22 8:30 The Bulls vs Ricardo

1:30 The Eagled vs The Sluggers

Tues. 3/25 5:00 Ricardo vs The Eagles

Thur. 3/27 5:00 The Sluggers vs The Bulls

Sat. 3/29 8:30 The Sluggers VS Ricardo

1:30 The Bulls vs The Eagles

Tues. 4/1 SPRING BREAK

Thur. 4/3 SPRING BREAK

Sat. 4/5 SPRING BREAK

Tues. 4/8 5:00 Ricardo vs The Bulls

Thur. 4/10 5:00 The Eagles vs The Sluggers

Sat. 4/12 8:30 Ricardo vs The Eagles

1:30 The Bulls vs The Sluggers

Tues. 4/15 5:00 The Eagles vs the Bulls

Thur. 4/17 5:00 The Sluggers vs Ricardo

Sat. 4/19 EASTER WEEKEND

Tues. 4/22 5:00 The Bulls vs Ricardo

Thur. 4/24 5:00 The Sluggers vs The Eagles

Sat. 4/26 8:30 The Eagles vs Ricardo

1:30 The Bulls vs The Sluggers

Tues. 4/29 5:00 Ricardo VS The Sluggers

Thur. 5/1 5:00 The Bulls vs The Eagles

Sat. 5/3 8:30 The Sluggers vs The Eagles

1:30 Ricardo vs The Bulls

Tues. 5/6 5:00 The Eagles vs Ricardo

Thur. 5/8 5:00 The Sluggers vs The Bulls

Sat. 5/10 8:30 The Eagles vs The Bulls

1:30 Ricardo VS The Sluggers

Tues. 5/13 5:00 The Bulls vs Ricardo

Thur. 5/15 5:00 The Sluggers vs The Eagles

Sat. 5/17 8:30 The Sluggers vs the Bulls

2:00 The Eagles vs Ricardo

Tues. 5/20 5:00 The Bulls vs The Eagles

Thur. 5/22 5:00 Ricardo vs The Sluggers

Sat. 5/24 MEMORIAL WEEKEND

Tues. 5/27 5:00 The Sluggers vs The Eagles

Thur. 5/29 5:00 The Bulls vs Ricardo

Sat. 5/31 CLOSING DAY

** First team listed is Visitors

** Second team listed is Home

Home team preps the field, Visitor team breaks down the field.



Tuesday, March 4
2014 Minor Division Baseball Schedule
MINOR SCHEDULE 2014

Mon. 3/10 5:00 Monny VS Kevin

Wed. 3/12 5:00 KM 1 VS Scott

Sat. 3/15 11:00 Scott VS Monny

Mon. 3/17 5:00 Kevin VS Scott

Wed. 3/19 5:00 Monny @ KM 1

Sat. 3/22 11:00 Kevin VS Monny

Mon. 3/24 5:00 Scott VS Kevin

Sat. 3/29 11:00 KM1 VS Kevin

4:00 Monny VS Scott

Mon. 3/31 SPRING BREAK

Wed. 4/2 SPRING BREAK

Sat. 4/5 SPRING BREAK

Mon. 4/7 5:00 Kevin VS Monny

Wed. 4/9 5:00 Mid C VS Scott

Sat. 4/12 11:00 Kevin @ KM - 1

11:00 Scott VS Monny

Mon. 4/14 5:00 Monny VS Kevin

Wed. 4/16 5:00 SM VS Scott

Sat. 4/19 EASTER WEEKEND

Mon. 4/21 5:00 Monny VS Scott

Wed. 4/23 5:00 Mid C VS Kevin

Sat. 4/26 11:00 LM VS Kevin

1:30 Scott @ LM

4:00 LM VS Monny

Mon. 4/28 5:00 Monny VS Scott

Wed. 4/30 5:00 Mid C VS Kevin

Sat. 5/3 11:00 Scott VS Kevin

11:30 Monny @ SM

Mon. 5/5 5:00 Kevin VS Scott

Wed. 5/7 5:00 Mid C VS Monny

Sat. 5/10 11:00 Monny VS Scott

11:30 Kevin @ KM 1

Mon. 5/12 5:00 Kevin VS Monny

Sat. 5/17 IN HOUSE TOURNAMENT STARTS

Sat. 5/31 CLOSING DAY

Mon. 6/2 DISTRICT TOC STARTS

** First team listed is Visitor

** Second team listed is Home

Mid C Mid City

KM 1 Kearny Mesa 1

LM Lake Murray

SM Serra Mesa

 



Tuesday, March 4
2014 Major Division Baseball Schedule
MAJOR SCHEDULE 2014

Sun. 3/9 12:00 Marlins VS Mariners

2:30 LM-M VS Giants

Tues 3/11 5:00 Giants VS Marlins

Thurs. 3/13 5:00 Mariners @ LM-C

Sat. 3/15 11:30 Marlins @ LM-C

1:00 LM-R VS Giants

Mariners - DDMT

Tues. 3/18 5:00 Marlins VS Mariners

Thur. 3/20 5:00 LM-M VS Giants

Sat. 3/22 1:00 LM-R VS Marlins

4:00 Giants VS Mariners

Tues. 3/25 5:00 Mariners VS Marlins

Thur. 3/27 5:00 Giants @ LM-C

Sat. 3/29 1:00 S S VS Mariners

4:00 Marlins VS Giants

Tues. 4/1 SPRING BREAK

Thur. 4/3 SPRING BREAK

Fri. 4/5 CACTUS INVITATIONAL

Sat. 4/6 CACTUS INVITATIONAL

Sun. 4/7 CACTUS INVITATIONAL

Tues. 4/8 5:00 Mariner VS Marlins

Thur. 4/10 5:00 Mid C VS Giants

Sat. 4/12 1:00 Mid C VS Mariners

4:00 Marlins VS Giants

Tue. 4/15 5:00 Giants VS Mariners

Thur. 4/17 5:00 KM VS Marlins

Sat. 4/19 EASTER WEENEND

Tues. 4/22 5:00 R VS Giants

Thur. 4/24 5:00 Mariners VS Marlins

Sat. 4/26 9:00 Mariners @ LM-C

10:30 Marlins @ R

1:00 Mid C VS Giants

Tues. 4/29 5:00 Marlins @ LM-C

Thur. 5/1 5:00 Giants VS Mariners

Sat. 5/3 1:00 Marlins VS Mariners

4:00 Giants @ LM-M

Tues. 5/6 5:00 Marlins VS Giants

Thurs. 5/8 5:00 LM-R VS Mariners

Sat. 5/10 1:00 Mid C VS Marlins

4:00 Mariners VS Giants

Tues. 5/13 5:00 R VS Mariners

Thur. 5/15 5:00 Giants VS Marlins

Sat. 5/17 IN HOUSE TOURNAMENT STARTS

Sat. 5/31 CLOSING DAY!

Mon. 6/2 DISTRICT TOC STARTS!!

** First team listed is Visitors

** Second team listed is Home

KM Kearny Mesa

LM-C Lake Murray Cardinals

LM-M Lake Murray Mets

LM-R Lake Murray Royals

Mid C Mid City

R Rolando

S S Sunshine 3/2



Tuesday, March 4
2014 Junior Division Baseball Schedule
 

Schedule for Chollas Lake

Date

Day

Time

Visitor

Home

Fields

Last Game 
in days

3/8/2014

Saturday

1:00 PM

TS3 (Pirates)

Chollas Lake

Chollas Lake

 

3/13/2014

Thursday

5:00 PM

North Park 2

Chollas Lake

North Park

5

3/15/2014

Saturday

12:00 PM

Mid City 2

Chollas Lake

Chollas Lake

2

3/20/2014

Thursday

5:00 PM

North Park 1

Chollas Lake

North Park

5

3/22/2014

Saturday

12:30 PM

Chollas Lake

North Park 2

North Park

2

3/25/2014

Tuesday

5:00 PM

Chollas Lake

Mid City 1

Sunshine

3

3/29/2014

Saturday

12:00 PM

Sunshine

Chollas Lake

Chollas Lake

4

4/5/2014

Saturday

12:00 PM

Mid City 1

Chollas Lake

Chollas Lake

7

4/15/2014

Tuesday

5:00 PM

TS2 (Indians)

Chollas Lake

Tierrasanta

10

4/17/2014

Thursday

5:00 PM

Chollas Lake

Serra Mesa

Serra Mesa

2

5/3/2014

Saturday

9:00 AM

Chollas Lake

North Park 1

North Park

16

5/6/2014

Tuesday

5:00 PM

Chollas Lake

Mid City 2

Sunshine

3

5/10/2014

Saturday

9:00 AM

Chollas Lake

TS2 (Indians)

Tierrasanta

4

5/15/2014

Thursday

5:00 PM

Chollas Lake

TS1 (Blue Jays)

Tierrasanta

5

5/17/2014

Saturday

12:00 PM

Serra Mesa

Chollas Lake

Chollas Lake

2

5/20/2014

Tuesday

5:00 PM

Chollas Lake

Sunshine

Sunshine

3

5/22/2014

Thursday

5:00 PM

Sunshine

Chollas Lake

Sunshine

2



Coaches
CL (Juniors Chollas Lake) :
 
MD1 (Juniors Mid City 1) :
 
MD2 (Juniors Mid City 2) :
 
NP1 (Juniors North Park 1) :
 
NP2 (Juniors North Park 2) :
 
SM (Juniors Serra Mesa) : Cedric Logan, 858-736-1881, loganckck@hotmail.com
SS (Juniors Sunshine) : John Bendy, 619-203-8793, elyluby@att.net, Mario Macias, 619-756-0199, tatax10@aol.com
TS1 (Juniors TS1 (Blue Jays)) : Mike Sanders, 858-380-6087, MSanders@greenmc.com
TS2 (Juniors TS2 (Indians)) : Scott Miller, 619-933-6501, scott.miller99@yahoo.com
TS3 (Juniors TS3 (Pirates)) : Robbie Jacob, 619-540-8038, georgerob22@yahoo.com


Fields

(CL) Chollas Lake - 
(NP) North Park -
 
(SM) Serra Mesa -
 

(SS) Sunshine - 
(TS) Tierrasanta -