Chicago Demons Basketball Program: My Site News

Monday, March 13
Grade 11 17U Final Team
Coaches:
Michael Horton, Sr., Michael Horton, Jr. Akeem Jackson 
 
Team:
Braquan Echols, Zion Fortune, Antwone Lampkin, Kobe Mapp, Javion May, Jamari Norwood, Jayden Reed, Alex Saunders, Dannie Smith, Naseer Turner, Hunter Walder, Brandon Whiteside 


Monday, March 13
Grade 10 16U Final Team
Coaches
Patrick Steward, Ryan Heaton 
 
Team:
Brad Anguh, Steven Bradford, Dhashon Dyson, Awudu Habib, Samuel Herenton, Ben Krambeck, Edward Lopez, Teon Nesbitt, AJ Sanford, Terence Shannon, Tavis Stampley, Joseaphat Tamatekou, Leandre Townsend, Tyjautae Williams, 
 



Monday, March 13
Grade 9 15U Final Team
Coaches:
Vince Carter, Marcellus Phelps, Josh Anderson 
 
Team: 
Kyle Agno, Brian Brooks, Edmond Bryant, Christopher Espinoza,  Justin Gayles, Romelle Howard, Cleveland Jones, Jacob Tate, Rron Thaci, Nashawn Townsend, Aaron Varilla, Carion Weathers,
 



Wednesday, March 22
CHICAGO DEMONS HIGH SCHOOL TEAMS TENTATIVE SCHEDULES
SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE
Grade 9/15U; Grade 10/16U; Grade 11/17U 
 
SPRING SESSION
 
March 26        Larry Butler's Spotlite, Plainfield, IL 
 
April 8-9         AND1 Tournament, Moraine Valley College
 
April 21-23     Chicago Spring Showcase, Chicago Suburbs
 
April 28-30     Under Armor Tourney, Indianapolis, IN
 
May 7              Chicago Demons Scholarship Banquet
 
May 12-14       Battle at the Lakes, Minneapolis, MN 
 
May 26-30      Gym Rats Run-N-Gun, Fort Wayne, IN
 
 
SUMMER SESSION
 
July 12-16       Chicago Summer Jam, Romeoville, IL
 
July 19-23      NY2LA, Milwaukee, WI
 
July 26-30      Big Foot Las Vegas Classic, Las Vegas, NV
 
 
Coaches
 
Vince Carter
Michael Horton, Sr.
Patrick Steward
 
Josh Anderson
Ryan Heaton 
Michael Horton, Jr. 
Akeem Jackson 
Marcellus Phelps
 


Wednesday, March 22
CHICAGO DEMONS ELEMENTARY TEAMS TENTATIVE SCHEDULES
ALL SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE
 Grades 3-8
SPRING SESSION
 
March 4-5       Will schedule a tournament later. 
 
March 18-19    Practice
 
March 25-26   Baylor All Star Classic, Romeoville, IL 
 
April 8-9 Rock & Ball Hardwood Classic, Morton HS Hammond, IN
 
April 21-23      Chicago Jr. Sprong Showcase, North Suburbs
 
April 28-30     Nothin But Net, St. Louis, MO
 
May 7             Chicago Demons Scholarship Banquet
 
May 13-14      TBD
 
May 26-28     Gym Rats Memorial Tourney, Fort Wayne, IN
 
SUMMER SESSION
 
To be announced in April 
 
COACHES
 
Alan Carter
 
Eric Brown 
Jon Dowdy 
Osun Jackson 
Tahirah Liberty 
Jimmie Rogers 
Henry Stephens
Sherman Tatum
 
 
 


Picture 1
Hoop Til It Hurts! #1
Thursday, November 10
Chicago Demons Memorial
Chicago Demons Memorial
for
Edward & Edwin Bryant
will be held
Sunday November 13, 2016
at our
Stamps-Rhine Center
1327 N. Larrabee
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm


Hoop Til It Hurts #2
Hoop Til It Hurts! #2

Hank #!
Saturday, November 5
Winners
Congrats Coach Hank!