Chicago Demons Basketball Program: Welcome

Tuesday, July 4

Chicago Demons Basketball Program
For more info: pepdemons@aol.com 312.520.0905 
OFFICE: Stamps-Rhine Center 1327 N. Larrabee Chicago 60610
 
 The Chicago Demons Basketball Program needs all players and parents to understand that there needs to be a sense of responsiblity and commitment to coming to practice and tournaments.  If you cannot attend an event, you must contact a coach in advance.  
 

This Week in Demons Basketball 
Happy Fourth of July 
  
 
Grades K-3 Coach Banks 312.493.0468, Grade 4 Coach Rogers 773.983.5050
  Grade 5 Coach Brown 773.458.9451, Coach Jackson 773.431.2705   
Grade 6 Coach Alan Carter 773.407.4846 
Grade 7 Coach Stephens 312.428.1883, Coach Gutierrez 773.759.3971 
 Grade 8 Coach Tatum 773.899.7407
Grade 9 Coach Carter 312.520.0905, Coach Anderson 773.683.7939
Grade 10 Coach Steward 773.392.2591
Grade 11 Coach Horton 312.961.2042 
 
 
The Chicago Demons High School Programs
Spring Session begins March 1-May 31
Summer Session June 26-August 20


  The Chicago Demons Elementary Programs.  
The Spring Session begins February 1-May 31
Summer Session June 1-August 20


image_name3

Tuesday, July 4
CHICAGO DEMONS HIGH SCHOOL TEAMS SCHEDULES

SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE
Grade 9/15U; Grade 10/16U; Grade 11/17U 
 
 
 
SUMMER SESSION
 
June 30-July 2    Jr. Hoops Elite
 
July 14-16           Chicago Summer Jam, Romeoville, IL
 
July 19-23          NY2LA Summer Jam, Mequon, WI
 
July 26-30         Big Foot Las Vegas Classic, Las Vegas, NV
 
 
Coaches
 17/11 
Michael Horton, Sr.
Akeem Jackson
Michael Horton, Jr.
Jan Turner
16/10
Patrick Steward
Alan Geneo Carter 
15/9 
Vince Carter                          
Josh Anderson


 


Tuesday, July 4
CHICAGO DEMONS ELEMENTARY TEAMS SCHEDULES

ALL SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE
 Grades 5-7 Boys; Grade 6-7 Girls

 
 
SUMMER SESSION
 
June 17                 Pass the Rock  (Boys)                 Lisle
 
June 25                One Day Shootout (Girls)           Romeoville
 
June 30-July 2     Midwest Tune Up (Boys)            St. Louis 
 
July 15                 Summer Splash (Boys)                Lisle
 
July 16                 One Day Shootout (Girls)           Lake Barrington 
 
August 4-5           Blue Chip Nationals (Boys)         Romeoville
 
August 19            One Day Shooutout (Both)          Romeoville
 
August 20           Demons Sport Banquet               Stamps Rhine Center 
 
COACHES
10/4-5
Eric Brown
Osun Jackson
 
11/6 
Alan Carter

12/7
Henry Stephens
Alex Gutierrez
Tahirah Liberty 
 
 13/8
Sherman Tatum 
DeMarko Hughes
 
 
 


Tuesday, July 4
CHICAGO DEMONS GRADE K-4 SCHEDULE

SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE
Grades K-2; Grade 3; & Grade 4
 

 
SUMMER SESSION
 
June 24               Brother Rice Tourney         Chicago
 
June 30-July 2    Midwest Showdown            St. Louis
 
June 25-Aug 19   League                                St. Columbanus Chicago
 
August 20           Demons Sports Banquet      Stamps-Rhine Center
 
COACHES
Brian Banks
A. Banks 
Jimmie Rogers, Sr. 


Wednesday, May 3
Grade 11 17U Final Team

Coaches:
Michael Horton, Sr., Michael Horton, Jr. Akeem Jackson 
 
Team:
Braquan Echols, Zion Fortune, Antwone Lampkin, Kobe Mapp, Javion May, Jamari Norwood, Jayden Reed, Alex Saunders, Naseer Turner, Hunter Walder, Brandon Whiteside 


Sunday, May 24
Chicago Demons take over in Ohio

Chicago Demons 15U-HTIH wins All-Ohio Midwest Showdown and Showcase Championship.

Most Valuable Player: Naseer Turner

All-Tournament Team: Kobe Mapp, Edward Bryant, Javion May

Honorable Mention: Alex Saunders 



Wednesday, May 3
Grade 10 16U Final Team

Coaches
Patrick Steward, Alan Carter
 
Team:
Brad Anguh, Steven Bradford, Jayvon Clark, Awudu Habib, Samuel Herenton, Ben Krambeck, Teon Nesbitt, Demetrius Ready, Terence Shannon, Tavis Stampley, Joseaphat Tamatekou, Leondre Townsen, Tyjautae Williams, 
 



Wednesday, May 3
Grade 9 15U Final Team

Coaches:
Vince Carter, Josh Anderson 
 
Team: 
Kyle Agno, Anton Bloxton, Brian Brooks, Edmond Bryant, Tyler Bullock, Christopher Espinoza, Cleveland Jones, Jacob Tate, Nashuan Townsen, Aaron Varilla,