Ca District71: Welcome

D71
WINTERBALL 2014
Schedules are on the schedule link to the left.
Remember that this is a TAD (Training and Development) season.
 
Have fun ballplayers!

Saturday 10/25 at Heritage Park
Professional Ballplayer Jermaine Curtis will be at the field at 4:30pm to talk to players and parents prior to the games.  He is hoping to share his experiences to help others from his home town area, answer some questions, and sign some autographs. Baseball knowledge from someone like this is very appreciated!  Come on out to the park at 4:30!
Jermaine grew up in Fontana, played for UCLA, and the St. Louis Cardinals.
Hope to see you there.



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #7 (Vineyard) vs. Rookie Team #16 (Deer Canyon) 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Cucamonga Elementary School (NW Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #8 (Citrus) vs. Rookie Team #15 (Deer Canyon) 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Etiwanda Intermediate School (East Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League T-Ball Team #8 (Citrus) vs. T-Ball Team #6 (Citrus) 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Hermosa Park
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #10 (Deer Canyon) vs. Minor Team #6 (Rancho) 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Cucamonga Elementary School (NE Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Major Team #7 (Rancho) vs. Major Team #3 (Citrus) 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Major Team #6 (Vineyard) vs. Major Team #4 (Citrus) 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Cucamonga Elementary School (SE Field - Major)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #9 (Deer Canyon) vs. Rookie Team #14 (Rancho) 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #10 (Rancho) vs. Rookie Team #13 (Rancho) 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Cucamonga Elementary School (SW Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #3 (Vineyard) vs. Senior Team #7 (Vineyard) 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Sports Complex
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League T-Ball Team #2 (Deer Canyon) vs. T-Ball Team #5 (Rancho) 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Hermosa Park
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #11 (Alta Loma) vs. Rookie Team #12 (Citrus) 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (NW Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #2 (Vineyard) vs. Rookie Team #5 (Vineyard) 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (East Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #1 (Citrus) vs. Minor Team #7 (Citrus) 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #9 (Alta Loma) vs. Minor Team #8 (Rancho) 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (NE Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Major Team #5 (Rancho) vs. Major Team #1 (Vineyard) 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Major Team #8 (Vineyard) vs. Major Team #2 (Citrus) 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (SE Field - Major)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #1 (Deer Canyon) vs. Rookie Team #17 (Citrus) 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Hermosa Park
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Intermediate Team #5 (D43) vs. Intermediate Team #1 (Vineyard) 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Day Creek Park (South Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #18 (Rancho) vs. Rookie Team #6 (Citrus) 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (NW Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League T-Ball Team #7 (Vineyard) vs. T-Ball Team #1 (Deer Canyon) 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (East Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #4 (Alta Loma) vs. Senior Team #6 (Deer Canyon) 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Sports Complex
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #3 (Deer Canyon) vs. Rookie Team #4 (Alta Loma) 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Hermosa Park
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #15 (Vineyard) vs. Minor Team #13 (Vineyard) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #2 (Rancho) vs. Minor Team #12 (Alta Loma) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (NE Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Major Team #9 (Deer Canyon) vs. Major Team #18 (Citrus) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Major Team #10 (Vineyard) vs. Major Team #17 (Alta Loma) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (SE Field - Major)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League T-Ball Team #4 (Citrus) vs. T-Ball Team #3 (Vineyard) 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (NW Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Intermediate Team #5 (D43) vs. Intermediate Team #2 (Alta Loma) 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Day Creek Park (South Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #1 (Citrus) vs. Senior Team #5 (Alta Loma) 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Heritage Park (90' field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Intermediate Team #3 (Citrus) vs. Intermediate Team #4 (Citrus) 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Heritage Park (North Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #3 (Deer Canyon) vs. Minor Team #11 (Vineyard) 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Major Team #11 (Alta Loma) vs. Major Team #16 (Vineyard) 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #14 (Rancho) vs. Minor Team #4 (Deer Canyon) 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Heritage Park (South Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #2 (Rancho) vs. Senior Team #8 (Rancho) 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Red Hill Park (90' Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Major Team #12 (Citrus) vs. Major Team #15 (Citrus) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Sat 10/25 Baseball - Little League Major Team #13 (Rancho) vs. Major Team #14 (Deer Canyon) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Mon 10/27 Baseball - Little League Intermediate Team #3 (Citrus) vs. Intermediate Team #2 (Alta Loma) 5:15 PM - 7:45 PM Day Creek Park (South Field)
Mon 10/27 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #4 (Deer Canyon) vs. Minor Team #10 (Deer Canyon) 5:15 PM - 7:15 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Mon 10/27 Baseball - Little League Major Team #15 (Citrus) vs. Major Team #13 (Rancho) 5:15 PM - 7:15 PM Day Creek Park (North Field)
Mon 10/27 Baseball - Little League Intermediate Team #1 (Vineyard) vs. Intermediate Team #4 (Citrus) 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Day Creek Park (South Field)
Mon 10/27 Baseball - Little League Major Team #3 (Citrus) vs. Major Team #8 (Vineyard) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Mon 10/27 Baseball - Little League Major Team #17 (Alta Loma) vs. Major Team #11 (Alta Loma) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Day Creek Park (North Field)
Tue 10/28 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #14 (Rancho) vs. Rookie Team #10 (Rancho) 5:15 PM - 6:45 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Tue 10/28 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #6 (Deer Canyon) vs. Senior Team #5 (Alta Loma) 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Red Hill Park (90' Field)
Tue 10/28 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #8 (Rancho) vs. Senior Team #3 (Vineyard) 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Sports Complex
Tue 10/28 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #16 (Deer Canyon) vs. Rookie Team #8 (Citrus) 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Wed 10/29 Baseball - Little League T-Ball Team #6 (Citrus) vs. T-Ball Team #2 (Deer Canyon) 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Wed 10/29 Baseball - Little League Intermediate Team #2 (Alta Loma) vs. Intermediate Team #4 (Citrus) 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Heritage Park (North Field)
Wed 10/29 Baseball - Little League Major Team #18 (Citrus) vs. Major Team #10 (Vineyard) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Thu 10/30 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #6 (Rancho) vs. Minor Team #9 (Alta Loma) 5:15 PM - 7:15 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Thu 10/30 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #7 (Vineyard) vs. Senior Team #4 (Alta Loma) 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Red Hill Park (90' Field)
Thu 10/30 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #2 (Rancho) vs. Senior Team #1 (Citrus) 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Sports Complex
Thu 10/30 Baseball - Little League Major Team #4 (Citrus) vs. Major Team #7 (Rancho) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #12 (Citrus) vs. Rookie Team #10 (Rancho) 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Cucamonga Elementary School (NW Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #1 (Deer Canyon) vs. Rookie Team #11 (Alta Loma) 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Etiwanda Intermediate School (East Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League T-Ball Team #1 (Deer Canyon) vs. T-Ball Team #3 (Vineyard) 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Hermosa Park
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #4 (Deer Canyon) vs. Minor Team #14 (Rancho) 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Cucamonga Elementary School (NE Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Major Team #7 (Rancho) vs. Major Team #18 (Citrus) 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Major Team #8 (Vineyard) vs. Major Team #17 (Alta Loma) 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Cucamonga Elementary School (SE Field - Major)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #13 (Rancho) vs. Rookie Team #9 (Deer Canyon) 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #14 (Rancho) vs. Rookie Team #8 (Citrus) 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Cucamonga Elementary School (SW Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #6 (Deer Canyon) vs. Senior Team #2 (Rancho) 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Sports Complex
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League T-Ball Team #5 (Rancho) vs. T-Ball Team #8 (Citrus) 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Hermosa Park
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #16 (Deer Canyon) vs. Rookie Team #6 (Citrus) 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (NW Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #17 (Citrus) vs. Rookie Team #5 (Vineyard) 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (East Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #15 (Vineyard) vs. Minor Team #13 (Vineyard) 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #6 (Rancho) vs. Minor Team #12 (Alta Loma) 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (NE Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Major Team #9 (Deer Canyon) vs. Major Team #16 (Vineyard) 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Major Team #4 (Citrus) vs. Major Team #1 (Vineyard) 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (SE Field - Major)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #7 (Vineyard) vs. Rookie Team #15 (Deer Canyon) 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Hermosa Park
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Intermediate Team #3 (Citrus) vs. Intermediate Team #5 (D43) 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Day Creek Park (South Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #18 (Rancho) vs. Rookie Team #4 (Alta Loma) 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (NW Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League T-Ball Team #6 (Citrus) vs. T-Ball Team #7 (Vineyard) 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (East Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #5 (Alta Loma) vs. Senior Team #3 (Vineyard) 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Sports Complex
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #2 (Vineyard) vs. Rookie Team #3 (Deer Canyon) 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Hermosa Park
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #7 (Citrus) vs. Minor Team #11 (Vineyard) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #8 (Rancho) vs. Minor Team #10 (Deer Canyon) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (NE Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Major Team #11 (Alta Loma) vs. Major Team #14 (Deer Canyon) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Major Team #12 (Citrus) vs. Major Team #13 (Rancho) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (SE Field - Major)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League T-Ball Team #2 (Deer Canyon) vs. T-Ball Team #4 (Citrus) 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Cucamonga Elementary School (NW Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Intermediate Team #5 (D43) vs. Intermediate Team #2 (Alta Loma) 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Day Creek Park (South Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #1 (Citrus) vs. Senior Team #4 (Alta Loma) 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Red Hill Park (90' Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Intermediate Team #4 (Citrus) vs. Intermediate Team #1 (Vineyard) 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Heritage Park (North Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #9 (Alta Loma) vs. Minor Team #1 (Citrus) 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Major Team #3 (Citrus) vs. Major Team #6 (Vineyard) 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #3 (Deer Canyon) vs. Minor Team #2 (Rancho) 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Heritage Park (South Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #7 (Vineyard) vs. Senior Team #8 (Rancho) 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Red Hill Park (90' Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Major Team #10 (Vineyard) vs. Major Team #2 (Citrus) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Sat 10/18 Baseball - Little League Major Team #5 (Rancho) vs. Major Team #15 (Citrus) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Mon 10/20 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #14 (Rancho) vs. Minor Team #2 (Rancho) 5:15 PM - 7:15 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Mon 10/20 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #6 (Citrus) vs. Rookie Team #17 (Citrus) 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Mon 10/20 Baseball - Little League Major Team #15 (Citrus) vs. Major Team #11 (Alta Loma) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Mon 10/20 Baseball - Little League Major Team #14 (Deer Canyon) vs. Major Team #12 (Citrus) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Tue 10/21 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #5 (Vineyard) vs. Rookie Team #18 (Rancho) 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Tue 10/21 Baseball - Little League Rookie Team #3 (Deer Canyon) vs. Rookie Team #1 (Deer Canyon) 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Tue 10/21 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #8 (Rancho) vs. Senior Team #1 (Citrus) 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Red Hill Park (90' Field)
Tue 10/21 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #7 (Vineyard) vs. Senior Team #2 (Rancho) 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Sports Complex
Tue 10/21 Baseball - Little League Major Team #1 (Vineyard) vs. Major Team #13 (Rancho) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Tue 10/21 Baseball - Little League Major Team #16 (Vineyard) vs. Major Team #10 (Vineyard) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Wed 10/22 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #13 (Vineyard) vs. Minor Team #3 (Deer Canyon) 5:15 PM - 7:15 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Wed 10/22 Baseball - Little League T-Ball Team #1 (Deer Canyon) vs. T-Ball Team #4 (Citrus) 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Wed 10/22 Baseball - Little League Intermediate Team #1 (Vineyard) vs. Intermediate Team #3 (Citrus) 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Heritage Park (North Field)
Wed 10/22 Baseball - Little League Major Team #17 (Alta Loma) vs. Major Team #9 (Deer Canyon) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Wed 10/22 Baseball - Little League Major Team #18 (Citrus) vs. Major Team #8 (Vineyard) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Thu 10/23 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #12 (Alta Loma) vs. Minor Team #4 (Deer Canyon) 5:15 PM - 7:15 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Thu 10/23 Baseball - Little League Minor Team #11 (Vineyard) vs. Minor Team #8 (Rancho) 5:15 PM - 7:15 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)
Thu 10/23 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #6 (Deer Canyon) vs. Senior Team #3 (Vineyard) 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Red Hill Park (90' Field)
Thu 10/23 Baseball - Little League Senior Team #5 (Alta Loma) vs. Senior Team #4 (Alta Loma) 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Sports Complex
Thu 10/23 Baseball - Little League Major Team #2 (Citrus) vs. Major Team #7 (Rancho) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Red Hill Park (60' Field)
Thu 10/23 Baseball - Little League Major Team #4 (Citrus) vs. Major Team #5 (Rancho) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Etiwanda Intermediate School (West Field)