CENTRAL WHITEHALL LEAGUE: 2014 Knee-Hi American Playoff

2014 Knee-Hi American Playoff Seedings
(1) Laurys Gray
(2) Catty A
(3) Allen Twp Red
(4) Bowmanstown
(5) Lehigh Twp
(6) Egypt Green
(7) Allen Twp 329ers
(8) Orefield


2014 Knee-Hi American Schedule & Results

(Round 1): Thursday, June 12 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 1: 6/14 - 4 p.m. (8) Orefield: 0 - (1) Laurys Gray: 4
LAURYS: White (4), Goldman (3); ORE: Roberts (4), Feigh (2)

Game 2: 6/14 - 1 p.m. - (5) Lehigh Twp: 5 - (4) Bowmanstown: 0
LT: Hunsberger (4), Christman, B. (3); BOW: Ringler (4), Kralic (3)

Game 3: (6) Egypt Green 5 - (3) Allen Twp Red: 4
EGYPT: Burgos (4), Schneck (3); AT: Lambert (4), Morin (3)


Game 4: (7) Allen Twp 329ers: 5 -  (2) Catty: 0
AT: Bennett (4) Miller (3); CAT: Bilder (4), Raysely (3)

 

(Winner’s Bracket Semi-Finals): Monday, June 16 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 7: (5) Lehigh Twp: 3 - (1) Laurys Gray: 5
LAURYS: White (4), Goldman (3); LT: Hunsberger (4), Christman (2)

Game 8: (7) Allen Twp 329ers: 5 - (6) Egypt Green: 3
AT: Bennett (2), Fulks (4), Miller (2); EGYPT: Burgos (4), Schneck (3)


(Loser’s Bracket Round 1): Monday, June 16 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 5: (8) Orefield: 3 - (4) Bowmanstown: 4
BOW: Ringler (1), Kralik (4), Frank (2); ORE: Johnson (4), Roberts (3)

Game 6: (3) Allen Twp Red: 5 - (2) Catty: 9
CATTY: Rayseley (4), Bilder (3); AT: Fuschetto (2), Lambert (2), Morin (3)


(Loser’s Bracket Round 2): Thursday, June 19 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 9: (6) Egypt Green: 6 - (4) Bowmanstown: 1
EGYPT: Burgos (4), Schneck (3); BOW: Kralik (4), Frank (3)

Game 10: (5) Lehigh Twp: 2 - (2) Catty: 8
CAT: Raysely (4), Bilder (3); LT: Hunsberger (4), Christman (2), Csanadi (2)


(Winner’s Bracket Final): Saturday, June 21 - 3:30 p.m.

Game 11: (7) Allen Twp 329ers: 6 - (1) Laurys: 9
LAURYS: Nichols (4), Goldman (4); AT: Bennett (4), Miller (2)


(Loser’s Bracket Semi-Final): Saturday, June 21 - 3:30 p.m.

Game 12: (6) Egypt Green: 11 - (2) Catty: 18
CATTY: Bilder (2), Kober (1), Brett (4); EGYPT: Schneck (4), River (2)


(Loser’s Bracket Final): Monday, June 23 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 13: (7) Allen Twp 329ers: 8 - (2) Catty: 9
CAT: Brett (2), Bilder (4), Kober (1); AT: Fulkes (3), Bennett (3), Miller (1)

Saturday, June 28 – 1 p.m. Egypt (Championship)

Game 14: (2) Catty: 8 - (1) Laurys Gray: 9
LAURYS: Nichols (4), Goldman (3); CAT: Bilder (4), Kober (3)



Saturday, June 28
2014 Knee-Hi American Bracket