CENTRAL WHITEHALL LEAGUE: 2014 Midget National Playoff

2014 Midget National Playoff Seedings
(1) Hokey
(2) Salisbury Blue
(3) Northampton Orange
(4) Northampton Grey
(5) Moore Twp Black
(6) Allen Twp Gray
(7) Northampton Black
(8) Bowmanstown Blue


2014 Midget National Schedule & Results

(Round 1):

Game 1: 6/15 - 2 p.m. - (8) Bowmanstown Blue: 2 - (1) Hokey: 14
HOKEY: Paashaus (3), Dise (2); BOW: Crevling (2), Mooney (3), Klotz (1)

Game 2: 6/15 - 1 p.m. (5) Moore Twp Black: 14 - (4) Northampton Grey: 15
NAA: Deutsch (3), Fodor (1), Moyer (3), Blaukovitch (2); MOORE: Rex (3), Eckhart (3), Hoelle (1), Denker (1)

Game 3: 6/14 - noon - (6) Allen Twp Gray: 8 - (3) Northampton Orange: 12
NAA: Clarke (3), Smale (3), Reinhard (2); ATG: Rufe, Mas (3), Tyler (3)

Game 4: 6/15 - noon - (7) Northampton Black: 0 - (2) Salisbury Blue: 12
SAL: Snyder (3), Burkhardt (3), Orlena (1); NAA: Miles (3), Merced (3)


(Winner’s Bracket Semi-Finals): Tuesday, June 17 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 7: (4) NAA Grey: 4 - (1) Hokey: 8
HOKEY: Paashaus (3), Dise (1), Miller (3); NAA: Deutsch (3), Moyer (2), Blaukovitch (1)

Game 8: (3) Northampton Orange: 5 - (2) Salisbury Blue: 17
SAL: Snyder (3), Bauer (2); NAA: Smale (2), Reinhardt (3)


(Loser’s Bracket Round 1): Tuesday, June 17 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 5: (8) Bowmanstown Blue: 2 - (5) Moore Twp Black: 14
MOORE: Rex (3), Serratore (2); BOW: Steinmetz (1), Klotz (2), Mooney (1)


Game 6: (7) Northampton Black: 10 - (6) Allen Twp Gray: 11 (8 innings)
ATG: Rufe, Mas (3), Tyler (3), Rufe, Mar (2); NAA: Erie (3), Merced (3), Cunningham (2)


(Loser’s Bracket Round 2): Friday, June 20 - 5:45 p.m. (unless noted)

Game 9: (5) Moore Twp Black: 13 - (3) NAA Orange: 10
MOORE: Rex (3), Serratore (2), Eckhart (3); NAA: Reinhard (3), SMale (3), Clark (2), Cofre (1)

Game 10: 8 p.m. - (6) Allen Twp Gray: 11 - (4) NAA Grey: 12
NAA: Deutsch (3), Moyer (3), Blaukovitch (1); ATG: Rufe, Mas (3), Rufe, Mar (2), Tyler (3)


(Winner’s Bracket Final): Sunday, June 22 - 1 p.m.

Game 11: (2) Salisbury: 10 - (1) Hokey: 4
SAL: Snyder, B. (3), Bauer (20, Orlena (3); HOKEY: Paashaus (30, Dise (2), Miller (3)


(Loser’s Bracket Semi-Final): Sunday, June 22 - 1 p.m.

Game 12: (5) Moore Twp Black: 11 - (4) NAA Grey: 6
MOORE: Rex (3), Serratore (3), Eckhart (1); NAA: Deutsch (2), Moyer (2), Kunkkel (3), Blaukovitch (1)


(Loser’s Bracket Final): Tuesday, June 24 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 13: (5) Moore Twp Black: 10 - (1) Hokey: 19
HOKEY: Paashaus (3), Dise (2), Miller (3); MOORE: Rex (3), Eckhart (3)


Saturday, June 28 – 9 a.m. Coplay (Championship)

Game 14: (1) Hokey: 8 - (2) Salisbury: 9



Saturday, June 28
2014 Midget National Bracket