CENTRAL WHITEHALL LEAGUE: 2014 Biddy National Playoff

2014 Biddy National Playoff Seedings

(1) Moore Twp
(2) Coplay
(3) Fullerton
(4) Northern Lehigh White
(5) Salisbury Blue
(6) Bowmanstown Falcons Red
(7) Hokey Black
(8) Catasauqua B



2014 Biddy National Schedule & Results

(Round 1):

Game 1: 6/14 - 10 a.m. - (8) Catty B: 1 - (1) Moore Twp: 13
MOORE: Condomitti (1), Onuschak (1), Albertson (1), Haupt (1), Anderson (1); CATTY: Schneck (1), Lewis (1), Fotta (2)

Game 2: 6/14 - 5 p.m. - (5) Salisbury Blue: 11 - (4) Northern Lehigh White: 12
NLW: Hartmeier (3), Davis (1), Jiminez (3), Herring (1); SAL: Brooks (3), Krauss (2), Beck (2)

Game 3: 6/12 - (6) Bowmanstown Falcons Red: 2 - (3) Fullerton: 14
FULL: Jose (3), Nigel (2); BOW: Hosier (1), Finney (3), White (1)

Game 4: 6/14 - 4 p.m. - (7)Hokey Black: 7 - (2) Coplay: 12
COP: Hudak (2), Mastropieri (3), Reitenauer (2)
HOKEY: Hahn (3), Javier (3)

(Winner’s Bracket Semi-Finals): Monday, June 16 - 5:45 p.m. (unless noted)

Game 7: (7) NL White: 0 - (1) Moore Twp: 12
MOORE: Condomitti (3), Maynard (2); NL: Hartmaier (3), Jimenez (1)

Game 8: 6/17 - 5:45 p.m. - (3) Fullerton: 6 - (2) Coplay: 4
FULL: Delgado (3), Linton (3), Velasquez (2); COP: Hudak (1), Mastropieri (3), Reitenauer (2)

(Loser’s Bracket Round 1): Monday, June 16 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 5: (8) Catty: 0 - (5) Salisbury: 12
SAL: Krauss (3), Scarcia (2); CAT: Fotta (3), Schneck (2)

Game 6: (7) Hokey Black: 8 - (6) Bowmanstown Red: 7
HOKEY: Scheller (3), Cobb (2), Hahn (2); BOW: Finney (3), White (2), Rumfield (2), Hosier (1)

(Loser’s Bracket Round 2): Thursday, June 19 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 9: (5) Salisbury: 13 - (2) Coplay: 10
SAL: Brooks (3), Krauss (3), Scarcia (1); COP: Reitenauer (3), Hudak (2), Finn (2), Mastropieri (3)


Game 10: (7) Hokey Black: 4 - (4) Northern Lehigh White: 16
NLW: Davies (3), Jiminez (2); HOKEY: Jaramillo (3), Cobb (2), Hahn (1)

(Winner’s Bracket Final): Saturday, June 21 - 10 a.m.

Game 11: (3) Fullerton: 6 - (1) Moore Twp: 12
MOORE: Condomitti (3), Onuschak (3), Albertson (1), Maynard (1); FULL: Delgado (3), Linton (2), Velasquez (2)

(Loser’s Bracket Semi-Final): Saturday, June 21 - 10 a.m.

Game 12: (5) Salisbury: 9 - (4) Northern Lehigh White: 10
NLW: Hartmeier (3), Jiminez (3), Davis (2); SAL: Brooks (3), Krauss (2), Scarcia (2)

(Loser’s Bracket Final): Monday, June 23 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 13: (4) Northern Lehigh White: 7 - (3) Fullerton: 13
FULL: Delgado (3), >Linton (2), Velazquez (2); NLW: Hartmaier (2), Jiminez (1), Davis (2), Abidelli (2)

Saturday, June 28 – 3 p.m. Coplay (Championship)

Game 14: (3) Fullerton: 1 - (1) Moore Twp: 13



Saturday, June 28
2014 Biddy National Bracket