CENTRAL WHITEHALL LEAGUE: 2014 Biddy American Playoff

2014 Biddy American Playoff Seedings

(1) Northern Lehigh Blue
(2) Bowmanstown Falcons Grey
(3) Catasauqua A
(4) Schnecksville
(5) Egypt Cobras Green
(6) Cementon
(7) Hokey Gold
(8) Allen Twp



2014 Biddy American Schedule & Results

(Round 1):

Game 1: 6/14 - 10 a.m. - (8) AllenTwp: 0 - (1) Northern Lehigh Blue: 12
NLB: Hamby (2), Misera (1); AT: Coleman (3)


Game 2: 6/14 - 10 a.m. - (5) Egypt Cobras Green: 6 - (4) Schnecksville: 7
SCH: Razzis (3), Medero (3), McCoy (1); EGYPT: Barto (1), Pavone (1), Ringenberger (3), Bricker (1)


Game 3: 6/14 - noon - (6) Cementon: 1 - (3) Catasauqua A: 13
CATTY: Reitz (3), Hunsicker (1), Lukitsch (1); CEM: Kovalcik (3), Trump (1)


Game 4: (7) Hokey Gold: 3 - (2) Bowmanstown Falcons Grey: 8
BOW: Rex (2), Solt (3), Suto (3); HOK: Weaver (3), Brader (3)

(Winner’s Bracket Semi-Finals): Monday, June 16 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 7: (4) Schnecksville: 0 - (1) Northern Lehigh Blue: 12
NLB: Hamby (2), Olewine (2), Kistler (1); SCH: Razzis (3), Medero (2)

Game 8: (3) Catty: 0 - (2) Bowmanstown Grey: 12
BOW: Rex (3), Suto (2); CATTY: Carfara (1), Lukitsch (3)

(Loser’s Bracket Round 1): Monday, June 16 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 5: (8) Allen Twp: 19 - (5) Egypt Green: 20
EGYPT: Pavone (1), Bricker (2), Barto (3), Ringenberger (3); AT: Nahf (1), Hensel (3), Ringer (1), Coleman (2), Cesanek (1)

Game 6: (7) Hokey Gold: 19 - (6) Cementon: 12
HOK: Roth (1), Brader (3), Weaver (2); CEM: Kovalcik (3), Trump (3), Roque (1), Weheby (1)


(Loser’s Bracket Round 2): Thursday, June 19 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 9: (5) Egypt Green: 18 - (3) Catty: 6
EGYPT: Ringenberger (3), Barto (3); CAT: Carfara (2), Reitz (1), Lukitsch (3), Hunsicker (2)

Game 10: (7) Hokey Gold: 7 - (4) Schnecksville: 15
SCH: Razzis (3), Medero (3), McCoy (1); HOKEY: Souders (2), Brader (3), Weaver (1)

(Winner’s Bracket Final): Saturday, June 21 - 10 a.m.

Game 11: (2) Bowmanstown Grey: 3 - (1) Northern Lehigh Blue: 1
BOW: Rex (30, Solt (3), Suto (2); BOW: Hamby (3), Frame (1), Misera (1), Kistler (3)

(Loser’s Bracket Semi-Final): Saturday, June 21 - 10 a.m.

Game 12: (5) Egypt Green: 11 - (4) Schnecksville: 8
EGYPT: Ringenberger (3), Barto (2), Bricker (3); SCH: Razzis (3), Medero (3), McCoy (1)

(Loser’s Bracket Final): Monday, June 23 - 5:45 p.m.

Game 13: (5) Egypt Green: 4 - (1) Northern Lehigh Blue: 16
NLB: Olewine (2), Chamberlain (1), Zambo (1), Frame (1); EGYPT: Ringenberger (2), Barto (1), Bricker (2), Young (1)

Saturday, June 28 – 9 a.m. Egypt (Championship)

Game 14: (1) Northern Lehigh Blue: 5 - (2) Bowmanstown Grey: 2

Game 15: (2) Bowmanstown Grey: 5 - (1) Northern Lehigh Blue: 6 (9 innings)



Saturday, June 28
2014 Biddy American Bracket