eteamz.com
 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Events Events
Teams Teams
Schedules Schedules
Locations Locations
Albums Albums
Handouts Handouts
Links Links
Guestbook Guestbook
Summer Tournaments Summer Tournaments

Admin
Last updated
05-26-17 05:48 AM
Get Directions to Cheyenne Mountain High SchoolColorado Springs Local Weather
Cheyenne Mountain High School
Mark Swope
719-338-2290
1200 Cresta Road
Colorado Springs, Colorado
80918

 
Cheyenne Mountain High School
Cheyenne Mountain High School

4A State Champions 2009, 2011

3rd Place State 2012

Metro League Champions 2009



Tuesday, May 16
17U Summer Roster

Coaches

Joe Campbell

Daniel Jackson

Mark Swope

Players

Xavier Bzdek   PAID

Donovan Jackson

Cam Buckler   PAID

Michael Ellis

Trevor Gard   PAID

Adam Jackson

Javi Mondejar PAID

Brad Helton   PAID

Bo Iaccobo   PAID

Ryan Berkhoff

Michael LaForce PAID

Noah Logan

Hank Morley   PAID

Dalton Myers



Saturday, May 6
Summer Schedules

There will be 2 summer teams, 17U and 19U.  The 17U Team will play in the CBL 17U Division this summer.  Below is the game schedule, practice schedule and weights schedule will be posted in a couple weeks.  Practices will begin following the varsity post season play.  The 19U schedule is not finished, but will add another 3-4 DH's in July.  The school district will be re paving the parking lots at the high school, so there will be NO home games after July 2.  The season will wrap up the 3rd week of July.  The rosters are filled for both clubs.  I will be asking players to submit their summer payments ASAP so I can start paying for tournaments, league fee's, umpires, umpire assigning fee's, baseballs.  Summer fee's will be $595 for the 17U and $675 for the 19U.  Please make checks payable to Indians Baseball.

17U Schedule:

Tuesday, May 16:          Practice, 3:20

Wednesday, May 17:    Practice, 3:20

Friday, May 19:            Practice, 3:20

Tuesday, May 23:         Practice, 3:20

Wednesday, May 24:    Practice, 3:20

Friday, May 26:        Practice, 3:20 

May 27-29:             Pueblo Tournament (4-6 games)

Saturday, May 27:     vs. CBA, 9:00

Saturday, May 27:     vs. Cherry Creek, 2:00

Sunday, May 28:       vs. Albuquerque, 9:30

Sunday, May 28:       vs. Arena, 4:30

Monday, May 29:       TBD

Tuesday, May 30:          vs. CIL @ Mesa Ridge, 3:00/5:00

June 1-4:                      Denver Colorado Dugout Club Tournament (5 games)

Thursday, June 1:      vs. St. Mary's @ St. Mary's, 4:30

Friday, June 2:         vs. Cherokee Trail @ Cherokee Trail HS, 11:30

Friday, June 2:         vs. Rampart @ Cherokee Trail, 2:00

Saturday, June 3:      vs. George Washington @ Cherokee Trail HS, 2:00

Sunday, June 4:        TBD 

Monday, June 5:        Weights, 9:30-10:30 

Tuesday, June 6:          vs. St. Mary's @ St. Mary's, 4:00/6:00

June 7-11:                    Cheyenne Mountain Tournament (4-6 games)

Monday, June 12:       Weights, 9:30-10:30.  Practice 10:30-12:30

Tuesday, June 13:      Weights, 9:30-10:30.  Practice 10:30-12:30 

Wednesday, June 14:  vs. Denver Impact @ CM, 4:00/6:00

June 15-18:                  Cherokee Trail Select Invite Tournament (5 games)

Monday, June 19:      Weights, 9:30-10:30.  Practice 10:30-12:30 

Wednesday, June 21:  vs. Ponderosa @ CM, 3:30/5:30

Thursday, June 22:      vs. Slammers @ CM, 3:30/5:30

Friday, June 23:       Weights, 9:30-10:30.  Practice 10:30-12:30 

Saturday, June 24:      vs. Brighton @ CM, 11:00/1:30

Monday, June 26:      Weights, 9:30-10:30.  Practice 10:30-12:30 

Tuesday, June 27:        vs. Pueblo Loaf n Jug @ CM, 4:00/6:00

June 28-July 2:            Cheyenne Mountain Tournament (4-6 games)

Wednesday, July 5:      vs. Smoky Hill @ Smoky Hill HS, 3:00/5:30

Thursday, July 6:      Weights, 9:30-10:30.  Practice 10:30-12:30 

Friday, July 7:              vs. Ponderosa @ Ponderosa HS, 3:00/5:00

Saturday, July 8:       Practice 10:00-12:00 

Sunday, July 9:             vs. Pine Creek @ Pine Creek HS, 2:00/4:00

Monday, July 10:       Weights, 9:30-10:30.  Practice 10:30-12:30

Tuesday July 11:        Weights, 9:30-10:30.  Practice 10:30-12:30 

Wednesday, July 12:    vs. Pueblo Loaf n Jug @ Runyon Field, 5:00/7:00

Saturday, July 15:        vs. Pomona @ Pomona HS, 10:00/12:00

Monday, July 17:       End of Year "party on the field" 6:00 

 

19U Schedule:

Tuesday, May 23:      Practice, 5:00

Thursday, May 25:     Practice, 5:00

Friday, May 26:            Practice, 5:00

Tuesday, May 30:         vs. Legacy @ CM, 4:00/6:00

Friday, June 2:             vs. Cage Rats @ Palmer Ridge HS, 3:00/5:00

Monday, June 5:           vs. Denver Bandits @ CM, 4:00/6:00

Tuesday, June 6:          vs. Denver Khaos @ CM, 4:00/6:00

June 8-11:              Canon City Bubba's Bash Tournament (4-5 games)

Thursday, June 8:      vs. Pueblo County, 1:15

Thursday, June 8:      vs. Liberal KS, 5:45

Saturday, June 10:     vs. Canon City, 9:30

Sunday, June 11:       TBD 

Tuesday, June 13:        vs. Cherry Creek @ CM, 3:00/5:00

Wednesday, June 14:  @ Fountain Ft. Carson, 4:30/6:30 

June 15-18:            Cheyenne Mountain Tournament (4-6 games)

Tuesday, June 20:        vs. Cage Rats @ CM, 4:00/6:00

Thursday, June 22:      Grand Junction Tournament (4 games)

Monday, June 26:      vs. Loaf n Jug (single 9 inning game), 4:00

Thursday, June 29:    vs. CBA @ Discovery Canyon HS, 3:30/5:30

Monday, July 3:        vs. BoCo Baseball 19's @ Peak to Peak HS, 3:00/5:00 

Tuesday, July 4:       vs. Post #6 @ Cheyenne, WY, 5:00/7:00

Monday, July 10:          vs. CBA @ Discovery Canyon HS, 3:30/5:30 

Wednesday, July 12:  vs. Loaf n Jug @ Runyon Field, 2:00

Wednesday, July 12:  vs Pueblo Collegiate @ Runyon Field, 4:30

July 13-16:             Rocky Mountain State Games Tournament 

 

 

 



Friday, April 14
Summer Umpire Opportunity

If you are interested in umpiring this summer for youth baseball games, please contact Jorge Lacayo at 719-648-5171 or pikespeaksportsofficials@comcast.net .  They are willing to work around your baseball schedule and would be a great way to make some money this summer.

Tuesday, February 28
2017 Spring Teams and Rosters

 

*If you see an (S) next to your name, you will swing between two teams, either Varsity/JV or JV/C.  Also, a player may move up or down during the season depending on his progression.

Varsity                                     JV                                        C 

Buckler, Ch                               Mabis                                   Fraizer

Dunaway, C                               Berkhoff, R                          Piantanida, N

Dwyer                                      Bzdek                                   Adams

Henn                                        Dodson                                 McCarthy

McCann                                    Iacobbo                               Marmon

Schneider                                LaForce                               Alston

Schreffler                               Logan                                   Ford

Smith                                       Mondejar                             Lizotte

Carpenter                                 Gard (S) JV/C                     Piantanida, C

Denker                                     Morley                                 Sullivan

Dunaway, K (S) V/JV                Myers                                  Curry

McCleary                                                                              Heath

Randall                                                                                  Hjelmstad

Reich (S) V/JV                                                                     Soler

Berkhoff                                                                             

Ellis

Buckler (S) V/JV                                       

 



Saturday, August 27
Mountain Baseball Fall Rosters...

16U White            16U Black            18U Maroon            18U Grey

Felts                           Adams                        Buckler                         Adamscheck

Ford                            Berkhoff                    Denker                         Allen

Jackson, A                  Buckler                       Dunaway, C                   Babba

Jackson, D                  Bzdek                         Dunaway, K                   Brummel

Lengeman                    Dodson                       Henn                             Duncan

McKee                         Ellis                            Machin                          English

Munoz                         Hittle                         Pasifiume                      Metts

Nuss                           Iacobbo                      Randall                          Skur

Orcutt                        Logan                          Schafer, G                    Stamper

Papenfuss                   Marmon                       Schafer, S                    Webber

Shannahan                   Morley                        Schneider                    Whalen 

Spears                        Mondejar                     Smith                           Imperial (Air Force Prep)

Stone                         




 
 
eteamz.com View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
2 visitors have signed our guestbook.     
Web Sites Instruction Community  
Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


"A team is where a boy can prove his courage on his own. A gang is where a coward goes to hide." - Mickey Mantle
Powered By
Copyright © 2017, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement