eteamz.com
 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Events Events
Teams Teams
Schedules Schedules
Locations Locations
Albums Albums
Handouts Handouts
Links Links
Guestbook Guestbook
Summer Tournaments Summer Tournaments

Admin
Last updated
07-05-15 06:23 AM
Get Directions to Cheyenne Mountain High SchoolColorado Springs Local Weather
Cheyenne Mountain High School
Mark Swope
719-338-2290
1200 Cresta Road
Colorado Springs, Colorado
80918

 
Cheyenne Mountain High School
Cheyenne Mountain High School

4A State Champions 2009, 2011

3rd Place State 2012

Metro League Champions 2009



Tuesday, June 30
Cherokee Trail July 4 Tournament....

Please note there will be a gate charge for the tournament.  $10 for a weekend pass/Individual.  $20 for a weekend pass/Family, or  $4 per game.  I don't believe Thuderridge HS charged a gate fee last year, but just in case they change their mind, be prepared.  This tournament has multiple sites with over 30 teams in the tournament.

Monday, June 1
Hitting/Pitching Stats through 6/22

Name             PA        AB      H      AVG      BB/HBP     K       OBP        Sac

Daigneault            65           53         20         .377             9            6          .468         3

Morley, M             56           49         16         .327             6           10          .400         1

Alvidrez               42           36          11         .306             6            13         .405         0

Pennell                 56            47         11         .234             10            5         .375         0

Smith                   60           39         15         .385             22           5          .617         0

Morley, R             55            44         17         .386             9            10         .491         2

Schreffler           38           30          5          .167              7            11         .324         1

Helton                  47           32          8          .250            14            12        .489         2

Battin                  39            30          7          .233             9            10         .410         0

Stowell                36            26          3          .115              8             9         .306         0

Randall                 41            33          9          .273             4             4         .342         3

Glatt                    40            31          7          .226             9             9         .400         0

Duron                   38           30          5          .167              7            10         .324         1

Ryan                      3              1            1         1.000            1              0         1.000        1

Archuletta            3              2           1          .500              1             0          .667         0 

Piantanida             10            9            0         .000              1             4          .100          0 

Name           W      L       S      IP       H       R       ER      BB       K       HBP      ERA

Smith               1           5           0        35         51         36          21          9           16           3           4.20

Alvidrez           0          4            1        17          27         27         21          12          20           5          8.65

Battin              0           2           0        18.1        20        28          24         26         10            1           9.17

Helton              2          1           0        21.1        24         21          17          17          22          3           5.58

Glatt                1           1           0         8.1          7          11           9          13           5            1           7.56 

Randall             1          0           0         7.2         16         10           9           3           2             1           8.21

Morley             0          0           0         8.1         9           12          10          12          3            3           8.40 

Ryan                 1          0           0         5           1            0           0           3            7             1           0.00



Tuesday, May 19
Cheyenne Mountain Summer Roster....

Coaches

Mark Swope     719-338-2290 

Jake Gans        707-494-7341

Jim Morley      719-491-3024

Carl Romero    719-338-7877 

**Nic Lacayo will also be assisting this summer  719-352-2671. 

 

Players

Chad Helton     

Taylor Pennell

Rob Morley 

Matt Morley

Ernesto Alvidrez

Nick Piantanida

Connor Glatt 

Dillon Daignault 

Brandon Stowell 

Matt Schreffler

Matt Smith

Ray Duron 

Jason Randall 

Dempsey Batten 

Jack Denker 



Friday, May 15
Summer Schedule....

Games will be added to the "TBA" Dates.

May 28:   Colorado Dugout Club Tournament vs. Lewis Palmer, 9:00 @ Lewis Palmer HS (Tie 5-5)

May 28:   Colorado Dugout Club Tournament vs. CBA 18's, 11:30 @ Lewis Palmer HS (L 3-5)

May 29:   Colorado Dugout Club Tournament vs. St. Mary's, 3:00 @ Lewis Palmer HS (W 10-0)

May 30:   Colorado Dugout Club Tournament vs. Air Academy, 9:00 @ Lewis Palmer HS (L 5-6)

May 31:   Colorado Dugout Club Tournament vs. Valor Christian, 2:00 @ Lewis Palmer HS (L 10-11)

June 2:    @ Coronado HS, 4:00/6:00 (W 12-3)  (W 6-5) 

June 4:    Cheyenne Mountain Tournament vs. Premier West, 2:00 @ Fountain Ft. Carson HS (L 3-6)

June 5:      Cheyenne Mountain Tournament vs. Goddard New Mexico, 9:00 @ Fountain Ft. Carson HS (W 10-0)

June 5:    Cheyenne Mountain Tournament vs. Grand Junction Central, 4:30 @ Fountain Ft. Carson HS (L 5-7)

June 7:    Cheyenne Mountain Tournament vs. Liberty HS, @ Fountain Ft. Carson HS (L 7-12)

June 9:    @ Rampart HS, 3:30/5:30 (L,L)

June 12-14:  Grand Junction Tournament @ Grand Junction Central HS

June 12:   vs. Montrose HS, 4:30 (L)

June 13:   vs. Grand Junction HS, 9:00 (L)

June 13:   vs. Palisade HS, 11:30 (W)

June 14:   vs. Fruita HS, 9:00 (L) 

June 16:  @ Air Academy HS, 3:30/5:30 (CANCELLED RAIN) 

June 18:  @ Pueblo West HS, 3:00/5:30 (L,W)

June 20:  @ Cherokee Trail HS, 10:00/12:30 (L,W)

June 24:  @ Lewis Palmer HS, 4:00/6:00 (W,W)

June 27:  @ Mesa Ridge HS 10:00/12:30 (W,W)

June 30:  @ Doherty HS, 3:30/5:30 (W,W)

July 2-5: Cherokee Trail 4th of July Tournament

July 2:    @ Thunderridge HS vs. Thunderridge, 9:00 (W)

July 2:    @ Thunderridge HS vs. South Denver Chargers, 11:30 (W)

July 3:    @ Thunderridge HS vs. Farmington NM, 2:00 (L)

July 4:    @ Thunderrideg HS vs. Farmington NM, 11:30 (L)

July 4:    @ Thunderridge HS vs. Cherokee Trail, 4:30 (L) 

July 7:    @ Fountain Ft. Carson HS, 3:30/5:30 

July 9:    @ Canon City HS, 4:00/6:00 

July 12:   @ Palmer Ridge HS, 3:30/5:30 

July 14:   @ Vista Ridge HS vs. Cage Rats, 3:30/5:30 

July 16:   TBA

July 18:   @ Vista Ridge HS, 10:00/12:30 




 
 
eteamz.com View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
2 visitors have signed our guestbook.     
Web Sites Instruction Community  
Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


"A team is where a boy can prove his courage on his own. A gang is where a coward goes to hide." - Mickey Mantle
Powered By
Copyright © 2015, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement