Brunswick Soccer Association: Brunswick High School Soccer

Tuesday, September 16
High School Soccer website (OSSCA)

Click on link to view the HS soccer programs' schedules, results, state poll rankings, etc.

http://ossca.altersoccer.net/ 

Currently, BHS Girls are #9 in the State.  Division 1 soccer is in this region with Strongsville, Hudson, Medina, Walsh Jesuit and Brunswick in the top 10, so 5 teams in this area.  Congrats to our Girls!

 



Monday, July 7
2014 Fall BHS Girls' HS Soccer Schedule - Varisty

Girls Varsity Scrimmage Schedule 2014

 

DayDateVenueOpponentFacilityTimeResult
Friday, Saturday, and Sunday 07/18/14 - 07/20/14 Adidas Showcase        
Saturday and Sunday 07/26/14 - 07/27/14 Nike Elite Invitational        
Monday 08/04/14 Away Hawken   7:00 PM  
Saturday 08/09/14 Away Jackson   8:00-1:00  
Monday 08/11/14 Away Green   7:00  

Girls Varsity Regular Season Schedule 2014

 

DayDateVenueOpponentFacilityTimeResult
Saturday 08/16/14 Away Lexington   7:00 PM  
Wednesday 08/20/14 Away Elyria   7:00 PM  
Monday 08/25/14 Home Highland High School Stadium 7:00 PM  
Wednesday 08/27/14 Home North Royalton High School Stadium 7:00 PM  
Monday 09/01/14 Home Wooster High School Stadium 7:00 PM  
Wednesday 09/03/14 Home Normandy High School Stadium 7:00 PM  
Saturday 09/06/14 Home Lousville High School Stadium 3:00  
Wednesday 09/10/14 Away Shaker   7:00 PM  
Monday 09/15/14 Away Strongsville   7:00 PM  
Wednesday 09/17/14 Home Twinsburg High School Stadium 7:00 PM  
Saturday 09/20/14 Home Medina High School Stadium 7:00 PM  
Monday 09/22/14 Away Wadsworth   7:00 PM  
Monday 09/29/14 Away Copley   7:00 PM  
Wednesday 10/01/14 Away Stow   7:00 PM  
Saturday 10/04/14 Home Brecksville High School Stadium 7:00 PM  
Wednesday 10/08/14 Home Mayfield High school stadium 7:00 PM


Monday, July 7
Link to BHS Girls' Soccer Program
Click on this link: http://www.bcsoh.org/domain/580

Tuesday, August 5
2014 Fall BHS Boys' HS Soccer Schedule - Varisty
2014 BHS Boys Soccer Schedule
# Date Day Opponent Time H/A
1 8/16/2014 Sat Parma 7:00 PM HOME
2 8/18/2014 Mon Fairview Park 6:00 PM AWAY
3 8/23/2014 Sat Massillon Jackson 7:00 PM AWAY
4 8/26/2014 Tue Brush 7:00 PM AWAY
5 8/28/2014 Thu Ravenna 7:00 PM AWAY
6 9/4/2014 Thu Highland 7:00 PM HOME
7 9/6/2014 Sat Medina 5:00 PM HOME C
8 9/9/2014 Tue Mayfield 7:00 PM HOME R
9 9/13/2014 Sat Nordonia 7:00 PM HOME
10 9/16/2014 Tue Normandy 7:00 PM HOME R
11 9/20/2014 Sat Kenston 7:00 PM AWAY
12 9/23/2014 Tue Stow 7:00 PM AWAY R
13 9/30/2014 Tue Shaker Hts. 7:00 PM HOME R
14 10/4/2014 Sat Padua 5:00 PM HOME SN
15 10/7/2014 Tue North Royalton 7:00 PM AWAY R
16 10/11/2014 Sat Strongsville 7:00 PM HOME C


Monday, July 7
Link to BHS Boys' Soccer Program
Click on this link: http://www.bcsoh.org/domain/474

Monday, August 18
BSA Ball Girls for 2014 Fall BHS Girls' Varsity Home Games
Travel Team Date Time Day
Ward U13 August 25th 5--7 Monday
Koeth U14 August 27th 5--7 Wednesday
Tom U10 September 1st 5--7 Monday
Nick U10 September 3rd 5--7 Wednesday
Demonte U8/Dotson U13 September 6th 1--3 Saturday
Ward-U12 September 17th 5--7 Wednesday
Shearer U9/Julius U9 September 20th 5--7 Saturday
October 4th 3--7 Saturday
Dan U11/Stephanie U11 October 8th 5--7 Wednesday


Monday, August 18
BSA Ball Boys for 2014 Fall BHS Boys' Varsity Home Games
Saturday, August 16th versus Parma
4:30 pm Arrival -- JV – U11 Royal
6:30 pm Arrival -- V --  U11 Royal
Thursday, September 4th versus Highland
4:30 pm Arrival -- JV – U10 Royal
6:30 pm Arrival -- V --  U10 Royal
Saturday, September 6th versus Medina
4:30 pm Arrival -- JV – U11 White
6:30 pm Arrival -- V --  U11 White
Tuesday, September 9th versus Mayfield
4:30 pm Arrival JV – U12 Royal
6:30 pm Arrival V – U12 Royal
Saturday, September 13th versus Nordonia
4:30 pm Arrival JV – U8 Royal
6:30 pm Arrival V – U9 Royal
Tuesday, September 16th versus Normandy
4:30 pm Arrival JV – U10 White
6:30 pm Arrival V –  U10 White
Tuesday, September 30th versus Shaker Heights
4:30 pm Arrival JV – U10 Gold
6:30 pm Arrival V –  U10 Gold
Saturday, October 4th versus Padua
2:30 pm Arrival JV – U14 Boys Royal
4:30 pm Arrival V – U14 Boys Royal
Saturday, October 11th versus Strongsville
4:30 pm Arrival JV – U14 Boys White
6:30 pm Arrival V – U14 Boys White