Brunswick Soccer Association: Past Tournament Results

Saturday, March 29
2013 Fall Classic Results
2013 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "BOYS"      
DIVISION CHAMPION   FINALIST  
Under 10 Boys Royal Medina Rangers U10-I (OH) 4 Brunswick Royal Romanchok (OH) 2
Under 10 Boys Gold Mansfield Crew (OH) 4 Medina Rangers U10-II (OH) 2
Under 10 Boys Blue North Ridgeville Rangers (OH) 8 Medina Rangers U9-I (OH) 4
Under 10 Boys White North Central United (OH) 2 Amherst Stingers (OH) 1
Under 11 Boys Royal Perrysburg Gold (OH) 2 (PK's) North Ridgeville Narwhals (OH) 1
Under 11 Boys Gold Buckeye Greer (OH) 4 Amherst (OH) 3
Under 11 Boys Silver North Royalton Bears (OH) 6 Lakewood Purple (OH) 0
Under 11 Boys Bronze CCJ-Avon II (OH) 2 Shaker PFC McCabe (OH) 1
Under 12 Boys Royal Perrysburg Gold (OH) 9 Foundation SC Navy (OH) 2
Under 12 Boys Gold Beaver Creek Rapids (OH) 3 Twinsburg Blue (OH) 2
Under 12 Boys Silver Oregon Crew (OH) 3 Shaker Heights Raiders (OH) 0
Under 13 Boys Royal Canton Celtic 01 White (MI) 2 (PK's) Century United North Elite (PA) 1
Under 13 Boys Gold Westlake Warriors (OH) 1 Medina U12 Notarianni (OH) 0
Under 13 Boys Silver Middleburg Hts Monsters (OH) 4 Wadsworth Invaders (OH) 0
Under 13 Boys Bronze Canton Celtic 01 Green (MI) 6 Lakewood Purple (OH) 0
Under 14/15 Boys Royal AMFC Ajax (OH) 1 (PK's) North Central United (OH) 0
Under 14/15 Boys Gold Lakewood (OH) 4 Amherst (OH) 2
Under 14/15 Boys Silver Oregon Crew (OH) 1 Bedford Travel Soccer (MI) 0
         
2013 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "GIRLS"      
DIVISION CHAMPION   FINALIST  
Under 10 Girls Royal Mansfield Crew Cook (OH) 4 Cleveland FC 03-04 Gold (OH) 2
Under 10/11 Girls Gold PA Crew White (PA) 2 Samba (OH) 1
Under 10 Girls Blue Mansfield Crew Bise (OH) 4 Medina Melcher (OH) 3
Under 10 Girls White Amherst U9's (OH) 4 Bees SA (OH) 0
Under 11 Girls Royal MGSDP (Medina) (OH) 1 Mansfield Crew Bise (OH) 0
Under 11 Girls Gold PA Crew (PA) 2 Lakewood Purple (OH) 1
Under 11 Girls Silver Mansfield Crew Gleisinger (OH) 1 (PK's) North Royalton Bears (OH) 0
Under 11 Girls Bronze North Central United (OH) 3 Strongsville Green (OH) 1
Under 12 Girls Royal Mansfield Crew (OH) 3 (PK's) Twinsburg AC Tigers (OH) 2
Under 12 Girls Gold Metro FC Storm (OH) 4 North Central United (OH) 3
Under 12 Girls Silver Medina Baker (OH) 1 Bees SA (OH) 0
Under 13/14 Girls Royal North Royalton Lady Bears (OH) 1 Samba (OH) 0
Under 13 Girls Gold Medina Olesinski (OH) 1 Shaker PFC (OH) 0
Under 13 Girls Silver Mansfield Liederkranz (OH) 3 Strongsville Lady Mustangs (OH) 0
Under 14/15 Girls Gold Group A Mansfield Crew (OH) 4 MGSDP White (Medina) (OH) 2
Under 14/15 Girls Gold Group B MGSDP Green (Medina) (OH) 1 Oregon Crew U13's (OH) 0
Under 14/15 Girls Blue Medina Juka (OH) 1 Lakewood (OH) 0


bfc13.jpg

Saturday, March 29
2013 Brunswick Fall Classic - Standings and Results

Click on this link to view the results:

http://brunswicksoccer.demosphere.com/tournament/

Jeff Petrenko, 2013 Tournament Director jap0711@aol.com



OH-Brunswick-Fall-Classic-5jap.jpg
Saturday, March 2
2012 Brunswick Fall Classic

Tournament was cancelled due to excessive rain and poor field conditions.  See you all in 2013.

 



OH_Brunswick_Classic_11(F).gif
Wednesday, April 25
2011 Fall Classic Results
2011 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "BOYS"      
DIVISION CHAMPION   FINALIST  
Under 10 Boys Elite Medina Notarianni (OH) 5 (PK's) Mayfield (OH) 4 (PK's)
Under 10 Boys Gold North Ridgeville Panagiotou (OH) 4 North Central United (OH) 3
Under 10 Boys Silver Buckeye (OH) 5 Bay Hypersonic (OH) 1
Under 10 Boys Bronze Strongsville Rosu (OH) 6 (PK's) North Ridgeville Stuart (OH) 5 (PK's)
Under 11 Boys Gold Beadling White (PA) 3 Avon Lake (OH) 1
Under 11 Boys Silver Shaker Hts (OH) 2 (PK's) Flames (OH) 1 (PK's)
Under 11 Boys Bronze Vermilion (OH) 2 Bedford United (MI) 0
Under 12 Boys Silver Akron Metro FC (OH) 2 Revere (OH) 1
Under 12 Boys Bronze Nordonia (OH) 2 Bedford United (MI) 1
Under 13 Boys Elite Brunswick (OH) 2 Strongsville (OH) 1
Under 13 Boys Gold Akron Metro FC (OH) 3 North Central United (OH) 2
Under 13 Boys Bronze Mohican FC (OH) 3 BSA U13B (Brecksville, OH) 0
Under 14/15 Boys Elite Medina Vogrin (OH) 2 Excalibur 13/14 (OH) 1
Under 14/15 Boys Gold Saline (MI) 2 Akron Metro FC (OH) 1
Under 14/15 Boys Silver Minerva (OH) 4 North Ridgeville (OH) 1
Under 14/15 Boys Bronze Mayfield (OH) 2 Highland (OH) 0
         
2011 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "GIRLS"      
DIVISION CHAMPION   FINALIST  
Under 10 Girls Gold Mansfield Crew (OH) 6 North Central United (OH) 1
Under 10 Girls Silver Strongsville Monahan (OH) 3 Strongsville U9 Russo (OH) 1
Under 10 Girls Bronze Ashland Longhorns 1 (OH) 4 Bay Reed (OH) 1
Under 11 Girls Royal Mansfield (OH) 5 (PK's) Medina Bulan (OH) 4 (PK's)
Under 11 Girls Gold Eastside Kickers (OH) 2 Medina Henning (OH) 1
Under 11 Girls Silver Brunswick Koeth (OH) 1 (PK's) Lakewood (OH) 0 (PK's)
Under 11 Girls Bronze Michigan Burn (MI) 3 Medina Brock (OH) 1
Under 12 Girls Gold Metro FC (OH) 1 (PK's) Aurora (OH) 0 (PK's)
Under 12 Girls Silver Brunswick (OH) 3 Lakewood (OH) 0
Under 13 Girls Royal Medina Jones (OH) 5 (PK's) LCSC Meteors/Makki (MI) 4 (PK's)
Under 13 Girls Gold Lakewood (OH) 1 Buckeye (OH) 0
Under 13 Girls Silver Mayfield (OH) 1 Twinsburg (OH) 0
Under 14/15 Girls Elite Royal MGSDP Green (Medina, OH) 2 AAFC (OH) 0
Under 14/15 Girls Elite Gold Avon (OH) 2 North Royalton (OH) 0
Under 14/15 Girls Bronze Mayfield (OH) 2 Ashland 2 Deppert (OH) 0


OH_Brunswick_Classic_10(F2).jpg
Monday, July 18
2010 Fall Classic Results
2010 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "BOYS"      
DIVISION CHAMPION   FINALIST  
Under 10/11 Boys Elite Pennine Utd B10 (OH) 5 Lakewood Rangers Nagy (OH) 3
Under 10 Boys Gold Brunswick Lightning (OH) 4 Medina Rangers Red (OH) 3
Under 10 Boys Silver Saline Sting 01 Black (MI) 6 Moon Tigers (PA) 3
Under 10 Boys Bronze Mansfield Flames (OH) 5 Lakewood Rangers Meany (OH) 0
Under 11 Boys Gold Beadling (PA) 5 Vermilion Renegades (OH) 1
Under 11 Boys Silver Akron Metro Futbol Club (OH) 2 PA Crew Academy (PA) 1
Under 11 Boys Bronze Bedford United (MI) 3 Nordonia (OH) 1
Under 12/13 Boys Elite Pennine Utd B12 (OH) 5 Shaker O'Donnell (OH) 1
Under 12 Boys Gold Power Player Green U11's (Toronto, Canada) 4 Power Player Silver U11's (Toronto, Canada) 3
Under 12 Boys Silver Maumee Rockets (OH) 3 Bay Blackhawks (OH) 0
Under 12 Boys Bronze Mohican FC (OH) 2 Brecksville BSA U12B (OH) 1
Under 13/14 Boys Elite Power Player Green (Toronto, Canada) 3 Medina Rangers Vogrin (OH) 1
Under 13 Boys Gold Saline Sting 98 Black (MI) 5 (PK's) Revere Minutemen (OH) 4 (PK's)
Under 13 Boys Silver Twinsburg Tigers (OH) 4 AAFC Patriots (OH) 1
Under 13 Boys Bronze Lakewood Rangers (OH) 3 Parma Heights Patriots (OH) 1
Under 14/15 Boys Elite Westlake Demons (OH) 1 Power Player Academy (Toronto, Canada) 0
Under 14/15 Boys Gold Akron Metro Futbol Club (OH) 1 North Royalton Bears (OH) 0
Under 14/15 Boys Silver Michigan Legacy 97 (MI) 2 NAAS (OH) 0
         
2010 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "GIRLS"      
DIVISION CHAMPION   FINALIST  
Under 10 Girls Royal Mansfield Crew (OH) 5 North Royalton Costa (OH) 3
Under 10 Girls Gold Strongsville D'Amico (OH) 6 Medina Swarm Gacek (OH) 0
Under 10 Girls Silver Lakewood Rangers (OH) 3 SYSA Brown (OH) 2
Under 10 Girls Bronze Livonia City Soccer Club (MI) 5 Highland (OH) 0
Under 11 Girls Elite Medina Classics Bonitz (OH) 2 Medina Predators Bulan (OH) 0
Under 11 Girls Gold Brecksville BSA U11G (OH) 4 Bay Strikers Lenarth (OH) 1
Under 11 Girls Silver Canton Celtic 00 Gold (MI) 1 Lakewood Rangers (OH) 0
Under 12 Girls Royal Perrysburg Soccer Club (OH) 1 Oregon Crew (OH) 0
Under 12 Girls Gold Ohio Strikers United (OH) 2 Mayfield (OH) 0
Under 12 Girls Silver Buckeye Fuel (OH) 2 North Central United White (OH) 1
Under 13 Girls Royal North Royalton Bears (OH) 2 GPSA Breakers 98 Green (MI) 1
Under 13 Girls Gold Brunswick Strikers (OH) 2 Ashland Avalanche 1 Crosby (OH) 0
Under 13 Girls Silver MGSDP U13b (OH) 2 Lakewood Rangers (OH) 0
Under 14/15 Girls Royal MGSDP U14a (OH) 3 Brunswick (OH) 2
Under 14/15 Girls Gold Wellington Wildfire (OH) 4 Greater Toledo Futbol Club (OH) 0


OH-BrunswickFallClassic(S2).jpg
Tuesday, August 17
2009 Fall Classic Results
2009 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "BOYS"      
DIVISION WINNER   RUNNER UP  
Under 10 Boys Elite Cleveland Kickers CKSC10 5 Medina Rangers 4
Under 10 Boys Gold Lakewood Soccer U9 3 Team Challenger FC U9 1
Under 10 Boys Silver Perrysburg Gold 5 Maumee Rockets Soccer 2
Under 10 Boys Bronze Bay Blackhawks 7 Strongsville Green 1
Under 11 Boys Elite Strongsville U11 Boys 2 Brunswick Arsenal Gold 1
Under 11 Boys Gold Saline Sting 99 Black (Michigan) 10 North Royalton Bears U11 A 0
Under 11 Boys Silver Beadling (Pennsylvania) 2 (OT) Avon Lake ID Program 1
Under 11 Boys Bronze Lakewood Soccer 5 Highland 2
Under 12 Boys Elite Bay Bulls 7 Shaker Raiders 1
Under 12 Boys Gold Cleveland Kickers CKSC12 1 ESSL ARSENAL WHITE 0
Under 12 Boys Silver Fairview Park Warriors 2 Parma Heights Patriots 1
Under 12 Boys Bronze Highland 5 Bedford United SC (Michigan) 0
Under 13 Boys Elite Strongsville Attack 3 Westlake Screamin Demons 1
Under 13 Boys Gold SBSA 1 Mayfield U13 boys 0
Under 13 Boys Silver Saline Sting '98 Black (Michigan) 3 North Royalton Bears 1
Under 14/15 Boys Elite Medina Rangers 4 Liederkranz 0
Under 14/15 Boys Gold Akron Metro Futbol Club 1 East Side Kickers 0
Under 14/15 Boys Silver PA Crew Academy (Pennsylvania) 3 (PK's) Bedford United- Bedford X-treme (Michigan) 2 (PK's)
         
2009 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "GIRLS"      
DIVISION WINNER   RUNNER UP  
Under 10 Girls Elite Mansfield Crew 4 Strongsville Lady Mustangs 0
Under 10 Girls Gold CFC U8/9 6 Brunswick Arsenal U9's 2
Under 10 Girls Silver Medina Classics 3 SAF United 2
Under 11 Girls Elite Medina Classics 3 Cleveland Kickers 2
Under 11 Girls Gold Medina Classics U10's 4 Bedford United SC (Michigan) 2
Under 11 Girls Silver LaGrange Wildkats 3 Highland 2
Under 12 Girls Elite LSC 1 North Royalton U11A 0
Under 12 Girls Gold Lakewood Soccer 2 Fairview Park Warriors 1
Under 12 Girls Silver Bedford United SC (Michigan) 4 Seven Hills Clovers 2
Under 13 Girls Elite MGSDP/Classics 13a 2 Brunswick Arsenal 0
Under 13 Girls Gold PA Crew Academy (Pennsylvania) 3 MGSDP/Classics 13b 0
Under 13/14 Girls Midview 4 (PK's) Lakewood Soccer 3 (PK's)
Under 14/15 Girls Elite Erie FC 4 OSU U-14G 2
Under 14/15 Girls Gold MGSDP/Classics 14 4 Wellington Wildfire 0


FC-Logo-2008
Sunday, March 14
2008 Fall Classic Results

2008 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "BOYS"
Division Champion   Finalist  
 U10 Boys Elite  Olmsted Falls Bulldogs 4 St. Brendan SC Dolphins 1
 U10 Boys Gold  Strongsville 2 Findlay White KH 1
 U10 Boys Silver  North Royalton Bears 6 Westlake Galaxy U9’s 1
 U10 Boys Bronze  Lakewood U9’s 6 Strongsville Stangs III 2
         
 U11 Boys Elite Toledo Celtics Green 6 Team Challenger 1
 U11 Boys Gold Avon Viper 5 North Royalton Bears 2
 U11 Boys Silver Black Swamp 3 Twinsburg Tigers 0
 U11 Boys Bronze Fairview Warriors 3 Parma Heights Patriots 0
         
U12 Boys Elite Medina Rangers 2 Team Challenger 1
U12 Boys Gold  Avon Lake U11’s/U12’s 2 AMFC 1
U12 Boys Silver St. Brenden 2 Cleveland Kickers 1
         
U13 Boys Elite  Shaker Heights Raiders 3 Medina Rangers 1
U13 Boys Gold Brunswick Arsenal Select 2 (OT) ESSL Arsenal EA 1
U13 Boys Silver  Lake Orion Wizards 96 2 Findlay White DT 0
         
U14/15 Boys Elite Brunswick Arsenal 3 CW3 Extreme 95 Red (MI) 1
U14/15 Boys Gold Saline Extreme (MI) 1 North Allegheny Tigers (PA) 0
     
2008 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "GIRLS"
Division Champion   Finalist  
U10 Girls Elite Medina Classics 2 ESSL Arsenal CT 1
U10 Girls Gold Bedford United Revolution (MI) 4 Avon Lake Stars 3
U10 Girls Silver CW3 Extreme 99 White (MI) 4 Twinsburg Blue 3
U10 Girls Bronze LaGrange Wildcats 4 Twinsburg White 3
         
U11 Girls Elite Maumee Perrysburg Elite 4 Twinsburg Tigers 0
U11 Girls Gold North Royalton Bears U10’s 3 Rocky River Maroon Pirates 1
U11 Girls Silver  CW3 Extreme White (MI) 2 GPSA Breakers 98 White (MI) 0
         
U12 Girls Elite  Ontario United 3 (PK's) RSC Lightning 97 White (MI) 2
U12 Girls Gold Brunswick Arsenal Blue 1 Saline Swarm 97 Black (MI) 0
U12 Girls Silver  Euclid 2 North Royalton 1
         
U13 Girls Elite  ESSL Arsenal White 1 Brunswick Arsenal 0
U13 Girls Gold Lieder Kranze Harper 4 CW3 Extreme Red (MI) 0
         
U14/15 Girls Elite Pittsburgh FC (PA) 5 (PK's) Twinsburg Tigers 3
U14/15 Girls Gold FC Canfield 4 Findlay Blue 2



OH_Brunswick_Classic2007.jpg
Sunday, March 14
2007 Fall Classic Results
2007 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "GIRLS"      
DIVISION WINNER   RUNNER UP  
U10 GIRLS ELITE CW3 Extreme 98GS Red (Michigan) 3 Ann Arbor Arsenal (Michigan) 1
U10 GIRLS GOLD Twinsburg Tigers 4 Rocky River Pirates 1
U10 GIRLS SILVER Greater Toledo FC 3 Lakewood Rangers 2
U10 GIRLS BRONZE CW3 Extreme 98GS White (Michigan) 6 Brecksville 3
U11 GIRLS ELITE Brunswick 2 Twinsburg Tigers 0
U11 GIRLS GOLD LOBOS 97 Black (Michigan) PK4 Brunswick PK3
U12 GIRLS ELITE ESSL Arsenal JP 3 Strongsville Lady Mustangs II 0
U12 GIRLS GOLD Brunswick 2 North Royalton Bears 1
U12 GIRLS SILVER Midview Middies 9 Liberators SC 0
U13 GIRLS ELITE ESSL Arsenal White 3 Erie FC 2
U13 GIRLS GOLD North Royalton Bears 2 Euclid Blue Streaks 1
U13/14 GIRLS SILVER Belpre Fireballs SC 2 USASEM Eagles (Michigan) 1
U14 GIRLS ELITE Medina Classics 1 Toledo Celtics 0
U14 GIRLS GOLD Brunswick 2 North Royalton Bears 0
         
2007 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "BOYS"      
DIVISION WINNER   RUNNER UP  
U10 BOYS ELITE Medina Rangers Red 3 Toledo Celtics Green 1
U10 BOYS GOLD Medina Rangers Red U9's 2 Strongsville Mustangs 1
U10 BOYS SILVER Brunswick 6 Fairview Park Warriers 2
U10 BOYS BRONZE Cleveland Kickers Coeds 3 Ashland Flame 1
U11 BOYS ELITE Concordia 3 Strongsville Mustangs I 1
U11 BOYS GOLD AFC Vipers 2 Belpre Fireballs SC 0
U11 BOYS SILVER Foothills Bairns (Pennsylvania) 3 Amherst United 1
U12 BOYS ELITE Medina Rangers 3 Brunswick 1
U12 BOYS GOLD Lieder Kranz SC PK5 Maumee Rockets White PK4
U12 BOYS SILVER CW3 Extreme 98BS White (Michigan) 3 Ann Arbor Arsenal Red (Michigan) 2
U13 BOYS ELITE AMFC 5 Brunswick 0
U13 BOYS GOLD Ohio Select FC 2 USASEM Eagles (Michigan) 0
U14 BOYS ELITE Erie FC 2 Avon Blast 1
U14 BOYS GOLD CW3 Extreme (Michigan) 2 Lieder Kranz SC 1


OH_Brunswick_Classic2006.jpg
Sunday, March 14
2006 Fall Classic Results
2006 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "GIRLS"      
DIVISION WINNER   RUNNER UP  
U10 Girls Gold Twinsburg Tigers 3 Medina Classics Thunder 1
U10 Girls Blue Broadview Heights Bees 4 Strongsville Lady Mustangs 2
U10 Girls White Wellington 3 Maumee Rockets 2
U11 Girls Gold Strongsville Lady Mustangs 6 Plymouth Lightning (MI) 0
U11 Girls Blue Erie FC 4 Strongsville U10's 2
U12 Girls Gold ESSL Arsenal 2 Parma Hawks 0
U12 Girls Blue ESSL Arsenal U11's 2 Sandusky Red Storm 0
U13 Girls Gold Toledo Celtics White 3 Westside SC Royal '94 0
U13/14 Girls Blue North Royalton Bears 1 Brunswick Arsenal 0
U14 Girls Gold North Royalton Bears 3 ESSL Arsenal 0
U14 Girls Blue Ashland Alligators 1 Willoughby Lady Rebels 0
         
2006 BRUNSWICK FALL CLASSIC "BOYS"      
DIVISION WINNER   RUNNER UP  
U10 Boys Gold Strongsville Mustangs I 6 Twinsburg Tigers 3
U10 Boys Blue Medina Red Rangers U9's 3 Strongsville Mustangs II 2
U10 Boys White Norwalk 4 Brunswick Arsenal III 1
U11 Boys Gold Brunswick Arsenal I 3 Wildboys SC White 2
U11 Boys Blue Maumee Rockets 3 Copley Cosmos 1
U11 Boys White Strongsville Mustangs 5 Fairview Park Warriors 0
U12 Boys Gold Greater Akron Red PK6 RSSC Lightning White (MI) PK3
U12 Boys Blue Brunswick Arsenal 1 RSSC Lightning Blue (MI) 0
U13/14 Boys Gold Avon Blast 1 Findlay Force 0
U14 Boys Gold ESSL Arsenal 2 Ohio Select FC Red 1
U14 Boys Blue Brunswick 3 Ohio Select FC White 0


BrunswickClassic2005logo.jpg
Sunday, March 14
2005 Classic Results
2005 BRUNSWICK CLASSIC "GIRLS"      
DIVISION WINNER   RUNNER UP  
U10 Girls Gold Medina Stingers 5 North Royalton 2
U10 Girls Blue Plymouth Lightning 5 Strongsville Mustangs U9's 0
U11 Girls Gold Strongsville Mustangs   Erie FC  
U11 Girls Blue Berea   Sandusky  
U12 Girls Gold NEO FC 3 Erie FC 0
U12 Girls Blue Rocky River Strikers 2 Willoughby 1
U13 Girls Gold North Royalton Bears U12's 2 Birmingham Blazers 1
U13 Girls Blue Ashland Alligators 1 Brunswick Arsenal U12's 0
U14 Girls Gold North Royalton Bears 3 NEO FC 2
U14 Girls Blue Willoughby 1 Pacesetter Select 0
         
2005 BRUNSWICK CLASSIC "BOYS"      
DIVISION WINNER   RUNNER UP  
U10 Boys Gold Lakewood 3 Brunswick Arsenal I 1
U10 Boys Blue Strongsville United   Fairview Park Warriors  
U11 Boys Gold RSSC Lightning   Birmingham Blazers  
U11 Boys Blue Twinsburg Tigers   Delaware  
U12 Boys Gold Ohio Select FC 2 Greater Akron Premier White 1
U13 Boys Gold Pacesetter Select 2 Ohio Select FC 1
U14 Boys Gold Medina 2 NOSO 1