Bronco Little League: Welcome

Bronco Little League Leagues
Little League Baseball     Little League Softball    

Monday, November 24
WELCOME TO BRONCO LITTLE LEAGUE 
 
Representing the towns of Hampden, Newburgh, and Winterport 
   
Fields are closed up for the winter. 
 
Stay tuned for our annual meeting.  Date to be posted after the first of the year.
 
 
Congratulations to all of our All-Stars teams on a very successful tournament season!
 

 

2014 Bronco Little League Baseball All-Stars

9/10 All-Stars

Michael Delahanty, Mason Grund, Kameron Hale, Libby Hughes, TJ Henaghen, Sam Knott, Jacob Lorenzo, Ethan Phelps, Max Polo, Tyler Smith, Jagger Thayer, Jaykob Wildman

Manager Matt Polo

2014 District 3 Runner-up  

10/11 All-Stars

Garrett Davis, Owen Flannery, Lucas Hale, Alex Holmes, Thomas Knott, Kolby Moore, Will Patin, Kenny Penney, Adam Pinkos, Ethan Rishton, Colby Small, Troy Spencer, Dylan Willett

Manager Brad Flannery

11/12 All-Stars

Mychal Beaulieu, Robert Buzzini, Deakin Dow, Sam Economy, Wyatt Harriman, Jay Hatch, Alex Mahoney, Kent Oliver, Jacob Peckham, Kergan Perkins, Ethan Quimby, Ryan Sears, Jackson Thayer

Manager Peter Economy

2014 District 3 Champions

State Tournament Schedule & link: http://www.eteamz.com/biddefordlittleleague/

District 3 Championship photo link: http://mainesportsreport.com/

Junior League All-Stars

Alex Applebee, Derek Gendreau, Christian Greener, Ryan Hoogterp, Tyler Knights, Nick Lorenzo, Connor Magliozzi, Mark Mailloux, Zach Nash, Nick Robidoux, Casey Sudbeck, Cole Tweedie

Manager Todd Applebee

2014 District 3 Champions

Senior League All-Stars

Tyler Beaton, Billy Campbell, Jordan Dysart, Connor Farmer, Tommy Farrar, Jackson Gilmore, Nick Guerrette, Eric Hoogterp, Ben Huston, Matt Leach, Cam Scott, Corbin Sherman, Max Thomas

Manager Pete Huston

2014 District 3 Runners-up

2014 Bronco Little League Softball All-Stars 

9/10 All-Stars

Mayaco Brown, Tiffany Coon, Megan Deans, Hanna Dinardo, Sophie Dube, Sara Economy, Kelsea Faulkner, Alexis Lepage, Jenna Lyford, Daneille Masterson, Eliza Murphy, Camryn Neal, Anna Polo, McKayla Poulin

Check out all the tournament photos at the Maine Sports Report: http://mainesportsreport.com/

2014 District 3 Runner-Up

11/12 All-Stars

Bailey Anderson, Camryn Bouchard, Sydney Brown, Maggie Coutts, Abby Lyons, Emily Murphy, Emilee Ouellette, Grace Rishton, Natalie Sicard

2014 District 3 Runner-up

 

2014 Bronco Little League Champions - Forrest Auto Body

 

2014 Bronco Little League Minors Champion - SG Butler