BoontonJuniorLacrosse: Welcome

Updated: March 26, 2015 5:10pm

SCHEDULE FOR UPCOMING WEEK

2-3 grade

  • Saturday March 28 2:00-3:30 high school turf
  • Monday March 30 7pm-8:15pm high school turf
  • Wednesday April 1 7pm-8:15pm high school turf
  • Saturday April 4 2:00-3:30 high school turf 

4-5 grade

  • Saturday March 28 2:00-3:30 high school turf
  • Tuesday March 31 7pm-8:15pm high school turf
  • Wednesday April 1 7pm-8:15pm high school turf
  • Saturday April 4 2:00-3:30 high school turf 

6-7 grade

  • Saturday March 28 3:30-5:00 high school turf
  • Monday March 30 7pm-8:30pm high school turf
  • Tuesday March 31 7pm-8:30pm high school turf
  • Saturday April 4 3:30-5:00 high school turf

  8 grade

  • Saturday March 28 3:30-5:00 high school turf
  • Monday March 30 7pm-8:30pm high school turf
  • Tuesday March 31 7pm-8:30pm high school turf
  • Saturday April 4 3:30-5:00 high school turf

 

Please send any questions to johntolochko@boontonlax.com.

 

2015 SCHEDULE

HERE ARE THE SCHEDULES. OUR TEAM BREAKDOWNS AND THE BREAKDOWNS OF THE TEAMS WE PLAY MADE IT VERY DIFFICULT TO SCHEDULE THIS YEAR. WE WILL HAVE GAMES WHERE WE COMBINE KIDS THAT DON'T PRACTICE TOGETHER. THE ONLY OTHER OPTIONS WERE TO TRAVEL MUCH FURTHER, OR PLAY LESS GAMES.

ALL-DAY TOURNAMENTS (these are fun - the kids play 3 or 4 40 minute games throughout the day)

6-7-8 GRADE: SUNDAY MAY 10 - JERSEY JAM at RUTGERS - time not yet known

EVERY GRADE: SATURDAY MAY 16 - FRANKLIN LAKES - time not yet known

ALL 8TH GRADERS FOLLOW THIS SCHEDULE.

ALL 6TH AND 7TH GRADERS FOLLOW THIS SCHEDULE.

ALL 5TH AND 6TH GRADERS FOLLOW THIS SCHEDULE. 

ALL 4TH AND 5TH GRADERS FOLLOW THIS SCHEDULE.

ALL 3RD AND 4TH GRADERS FOLLOW THIS SCHEDULE.

ALL 2ND AND 3RD GRADERS FOLLOW THIS SCHEDULE.

 

2015 ROSTER

2nd grade - 13 players

Colin Bostrom (new)
Brady Green (new)
Nate Mangino (new)
Matthew Sulpy (new)
Patrick Blake (new)
Connell Koba (new)
Kenrick Kleid (new)
Rinaldo DiGiacopo (new)
Cody Larsen (new)
Joseph Leva (new)
Matthew Kalish (new)
Chase Kalish (new)
Christian Fokas (new)

3rd grade - 5 players

Austin Hudak
Sal Postiglione
Charles Sagerer (new)
Peter Shiels (new)
Cody Darling (new)

4th grade - 12 players

Ethan Smith
Logan Przestrzelski
Gavin Gaetano
Liam Bostrom
Benjamin Monrad
Sam Gresack
Nicholas Scaltro
Anthony Gallo
Jayson Holden (new)
Ryan Elafante (new)
Kai Billa (new)
William Tsai

5th grade - 10 players

Michael DeStefano
Luca DiGiacopo
Christopher Jammaers
Jason Smith
Jake Marchione
Matthew Maggio (new)
Nathaniel Lange
Daniel Dolce
Matthew Blake (new)
Ryan Schlachter

6th grade - 11 players

Tristan Plotts
Tyler Christenson
Jeffrey Yanez
Sean Tucker
William Kronak (new)
Ryan Salemi
Joshua Martinez
Chad Durkin
Tyler Shalhoub
Aiden Connor (new)
Cameron Egan (welcome back)

7th grade - 11 players

Scott Tolochko
Ben Melgaard
Nick Slaughter
Thomas Mulhearn
Anthony Postiglione
Jason Whritenour
Nathan Sikora
Anthony Sorrentino
Patrick Clark
Matthew Cannizzaro
Corey Dempster (new)

8th grade - 16 players

Christopher Wendt
Matthew Glaser
Nicholas DiLorenzo
James Jacobsen
Jason Earle
Ryan Martinez
Bryan Clemente
Austin Anderson
Sebastian Bruno
Tristan Lyon
Amad Arshad (new)
Quadeem DeCosta (new)
Patrick Nathan
Salvatore Lombardo
Gene Barroso
Thomas MacDonald