Bitterroot Red Sox Baseball: Welcome

2014 Conference

Champs!

GO SOX! 




Saturday, March 7
2015 A Team Schedule

BITTERROOT RED SOX "A" 2015 SCHEDULE

-All home games are in bold red

Date Opponent Time(s) Duration

4/12/15 Butte Miners 1 @ 3pm 2 @ 7 innings

4/15/15 Missoula Pioneers 6pm 1 @ 9 innings

4/18/15 Kalispell Lakers "AA" 2 & 4pm 2 @ 7 innings

4/19/15 Anaconda A’s 1 @ 3pm 2 @ 7 innings

4/24/15 Missoula Prospects 6pm 1 @ 9 innings

4/26/15 Dillon Cubs 1 & 3pm 2 @ 7 innings

4/29/15 Missoula Pioneers 6pm 1 @ 9 innings

5/2/15 Missoula Mavs "A" 1 & 3pm 2 @ 7 innings

5/3/15 Salmon Savages 1 & 3pm 2 @ 7 innings

5/6/15 Missoula Mavs "A" 6:30pm 1 @ 9 innings

5/9/15 Kalispell Lakers "AA" 1 & 3pm 2 @ 7 innings

5/10/15 Bitterroot Bucs 1pm 1 @ 9 innings

5/14/15 Missoula Mavs "A" 6:30 pm 1 @ 9 innings

5/15/15 Missoula Prospects 6pm 1 @ 9 innings

5/20/15 Missoula Prospects 6pm 1 @ 9 innings

5/23-25 Great Falls Tournament TBA

5/29/15 Bitterroot Bucs (conf.) 5 & 7pm 2 @ 7 innings

6/3/15 Missoula Mavs "A" 6:30pm 1 @ 9 innings

6/6-7 Prospects Osprey Tournament TBA

6/9/15 Bitterroot Bucs 6pm 1 @ 9 innings

6/11/15 Mission Valley Mariners (conf.) 3 & 5pm 2 @ 7 innings

6/12-14 GVO Tournament TBA

6/16/15 Livingston Braves 3 & 5pm 2 @ 7 innings

6/18/15 Butte Miners 3:30 & 5:30pm 2 @ 7 innings

6/20/15 Missoula Mavs "A" (conf.) 1 & 3pm 2 @ 7 innings

6/21/15 Butte Miners 1 & 3pm 2 @ 7 innings

6/23/15 Kalispell Lakers "A" (conf.) 5 & 7pm 2 @ 7 innings

6/25-28 Belgrade Tournament TBA

7/1/15 Mission Valley Mariners 4 & 6pm 2 @ 7 innings

7/3-5 Spokane/CDA Wood Bat Classic Tournament TBA

7/7/15 Missoula Mavs "A" (conf.) 5 & 7pm 2 @ 7 innings

7/11/15 Salmon Savages 1 @ 3pm 2 @ 7 innings

7/14/15 Glacier Twins (conf.) 5 & 7pm 2 @ 7 innings

7/16/15 Bitterroot Bucs (conf.) 2 & 4pm 2 @ 7 innings

7/18/15 Kootenai Valley Rangers (conf.) 1 & 3pm 2 @ 7 innings

7/19/15 Libby Loggers (conf.) 12 & 2pm 2 @ 7 innings

7/23-26 District Tournament (Mission) TBA



Tuesday, May 26
Michael Ellis Memorial Tournament May 29-31

 Michael Ellis Memorial Tournament

All Games will be played at Ogren Park Allegiance Field (Missoula Opsrey Stadium) 

 

Friday, May 29

6PM  Missoula Prospects vs. Bitterroot Red Sox ‘B’

Saturday, May 30

10AM Bitterroot Red Sox vs. Butte Muckers ‘B’

12:30PM Ferris Saxons #2 vs. Ferris Saxons #1

3PM Butte Muckers ‘B’ vs. Missoula Prospects

 5:30PM! Bitterroot Red Sox ‘B’ vs. Ferris Saxons #1

8PM Ferris Saxons #2 vs. Missoula Prospects

Sunday, May 31

8AM  Ferris Saxons #1 vs. Missoula Prospects

10:30AM! Butte Muckers ‘B’ vs. Ferris Saxons #2

1PM  Bitterroot Red Sox ‘B’ vs. Ferris Saxons #2

3:30PM! Ferris Saxons #1 vs. Butte Muckers ‘B’

6PM! ! #1 Seed vs. #2 Seed (Championship)



Wednesday, May 20
Helena Memorial Weekend "B" Tournament May 22-25

Helena Memorial Weekend "B" Tournament

 

Friday May 22

7:00pm  Helena vs. Butte

Saturday, May 23

10:00am Bitterroot vs. Gallatin Valley

12:30pm Great Falls vs. Missoula

3:00pm Helena vs. Gallatin Valley

5:30pm  Butte vs. Bitterroot

8:00pm  Helena vs. Great Falls

Sunday, May 24

10:00am  Butte vs. Great Falls

12:30pm Gallatin Valley vs. Bitterroot

3:00pm  Missoula vs. Butte

5:30pm Great Falls vs. Gallatin Valley

8:00pm Helena vs. Bitterroot

Monday, May 25

10:00am Bitterroot vs. Missoula

12:30pm Gallatin Valley vs. Butte

3:00pm Great Falls vs. Bitterroot

5:30pm Helena vs. Missoula 

 

 

 



Friday, May 8
Team Pictures

****Team Pictures will be Monday, May 11, at 5:00pm at the Red Sox Field.  Please wear red jersey, white pants, hats, socks and cleats. 

Wednesday, April 29
4/29 B Team Make-up Game

***B Team Make-Up Game***

B Team vs. Bitterroot Bucs

4/29/2015 

5pm

Florence 



Sunday, April 26
4/26 Games

****ALL Games Are CANCELLED Today 4/26/2015***



Saturday, April 11
2015 Red Blue Scrimmage

Red Blue Scrimmage

4/11/2015

Vester Wilson Field

1:00pm 



Subscribe to this site