Big Time Basketball: GAME PREDICTIONS

Thursday, February 27
Regional Games
1a Moulton vs Laneville; Moulton by 12;@ 2pm Cormal Canyon PA vs Mumford;Cormal Canyon at 6pm; Mumford by 23 2a Hallettsville vs Goliad,@ Seguin 6pm; Hallettsville by 2 Aransas Pass vs East Bernard,@ Seguin 8pm; Aransas Pass by 10 3A West Oso vs Wharton, West Oso by 1 4A Flour Bluff vs Clemens, SA Blossoms @6pm; Clemens by 18 Miller vs Hays, SA Blossoms @8pm; Hays by 7

Sunday, February 23
Boys Quarter Finals

Hallettsville vs Hitchcock, 2/25 7pm @ Needville; Hallettsville by 5

Miller vs Laredo Martin, @ Alice 7pm; Miller by 2

Moody vs Flour Bluff, @ Calallen 7pm; Flour Bluff by 1

Port Aransas vs Weimar,@ East 7:30pm; PA by 12

Moulton vs San Isidro; Moulton by 5

Goliad vs Cole @Seguin 7pm, Goliad by 7

West Oso vs Orange Grove, @TM 7pm; West Oso by 21



Friday, February 21
Regional Girls

Moody vs Brennan, Brennan by 31

West vs Leander, West by 2

West Oso vs Navarro, West Oso by 1

Hallettsville vs Marion, Hallettsville by 3



Sunday, February 16
Boys Playoffs Opening Round

Monday

CLASS 1A, DIVISION I BI-DISTRICT

Shiner vs. Three Rivers, TBA; Shiner by 5

Woodsboro vs.

Lasara  (lASARA  BY 17

CLASS 1A, DIVISION II

Auswell-Tivoli vs. San Isidro, TBA, Bishop; Tivoli by 22

Tuesday

5a

Carroll vs Stevens 6pm Cuero; Stevens by 23

CLASS 4A, BI-DISTRICT

Victoria East vs. San Antonio Harlandale, 6 p.m., Gonzales;Harlendaale by 2

Victoria West vs. San Antonio McCollum, 8 p.m., Gonzales; McCollum by 10

Roma vs.

CC Moody

Tuesday 2/18 8:00 atA&M-Kingsville; Roma by 1

Floresville vs.

Gregory-Portland

Tuesday 2/18 8:00 at Beeville Jones; Floresville by4

Calallen vs.

Memorial

Tuesday 2/18 7:30 at Edgewood Gym; Calallen by 3

Flour Bluff vs.

Edcouch-Elsa TBA FB by 23

CC Miller vs.

Rio Grande City in Edinburg  Miller by 19

CLASS 3A, BI-DISTRICT

Yoakum vs. Wharton, 7 p.m., Edna; Wharton by 26

Devine vs.

Sinton

Tuesday 2/18 6:00 at Pleasanton; Sinton by 9

West Oso vs.

Carrizo Springs; West Oso by 30

Hondo vs.

Orange Grove; Hondo by 11

La Feria vs.

Raymondville; La Feria by 8

CLASS 2A, BI-DISTRICT

Goliad vs. Randolph, 7 p.m., Luling; Goliad by 17

Hallettsville vs. Lago Vista, 7 p.m., Lockhart; Hallettsville by 24

Edna vs. San Antonio Cole, 7 p.m., Flatonia; Cole by 18

Industrial vs. Marion, 7:30 p.m., Moulton; Marion by 31

Aransas Pass vs.

Cotulla; AP by 35



Sunday, February 16
Girls Playoffs

Monday

CLASS 2A REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Hallettsville vs. Nixon-Smiley, 7 p.m., Seguin; Hallettsville by 14

CLASS 1A, DIVISION I REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Weimar vs. Port Aransas, 7 p.m., Port Lavaca; Weimar by 7

Shiner vs. Falls City, 6:30 p.m., New Braunfels High; Falls City by 13

CLASS 4A REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Victoria West vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 7 p.m., San Antonio Southwest; West by 10

TM vs Mercedes TBA, TM by 2

CLASS 3A REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

West Oso vs Hondo TBA; West Oso by 4

CLASS 2A REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

San Antonio Cole at Goliad, 7 p.m.

Bloomington vs. Marion, 6 p.m., Moulton

CLASS 1A, DIVISION II REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Moulton vs. Menard, 6:30 p.m., Johnson City; Moulton by 13



Sunday, February 9
Girls -Playoffs First Round

Monday

Cuero vs Needville,at Schulenburg at 7:30- Needville by 10

Hallettsville vs Ingram, at Floresville 7pm- Hallettsville by 30

 Ganado vs Pettus, at Woodsboro 7pm-Ganado by 20

 Yoakum vs Columbus, at Flatonia 7pm- Yoakum by 18

Carroll vs Brandies, at Beeville 8pm- Carroll by 9 

Flour Bluff vs Rio Grande City, at Falfurrias  7p-Flour Bluff by 23

TM vs Southside, at Kenedy 7:30p- Southside by 8

 Ray vs Mission Memorial, at Bishop-Ray by 17

West Oso vs Crystal City,at Freer-West Oso by 26

 Hondo vs Orange Grove, at Jourdanton 7:30p- Hondo by 5

 Mathis vs Riveria at Riveria 6p- Mathis by 7

Odem vs Falfurrias, at Alice 7p- Odem by 3

Ben Bolt vs Lasara at San Isidro7:30- Ben Bolt by 2

Tuesday

 Tivoli vs San Perlita no info.... pickem

Cole vs  Refugio/Bloominton no info....pickem

Banquete vs Santa G no info ....pickem

Jourdanton vs Bloomington/Refugio no info pickem

 La Feria at Raymondville at 7p-La Feria by 1

 Sinton vs Devine, at Three Rivers 6p-Devine by 2

 Lyte vs Rockport, at Three Rivers 8p- Rockport by 3

 Rio Hondo vs King at Harlendale South 6p-Rio Hondo by 29

Goliad at Cotulla 6:30p Goliad by 5

Bishop vs Skidmore at TM 6p- Bishop by 17

Marion vs Industrial at Schulenburg 7:30 Marion by12

 Bruni vs Agua Dulce at Falfurrias 7p-Agua Dulce by 6

Shiner vs Three Rivers, at Seguin 7p- Shiner by 14

  Calhoun vs Medina Valley at Poth 6:30-Calhoun by 4

 Floresville vs East at Gonzales 6- Floresville by 24

Alice vs Mercedes at Kingsville  7:30p-Alice by 3

West vs  Harlandale at Gonzales 8p-West by 18

 

West vs Harlendale at Gonzales 8- West by 16

 

 



Sunday, February 2
Girls wk12 and Boys wk11

Girls

2/4

Sinton @Rockport, RP by 3

West Oso @ Orange Grove, West Oso by 12

East @ Calallen, Calallen by 5

Bishop vs Hebbronville, Bishop by 15

Mathis @ Banquete, Mathis by 7

Boys

Flour Bluff @ Nixon, FB by 2

Miller @ Martin, Miller by 1

2/7

 Carroll vs Steele, Steele by3

Ray vs Martin, Ray by 4

Miller vs Nixon, Miller by 5 



Monday, January 27
Wk 11 Girls and Wk 10 Boys

Girls

1/28

Hallettsville @Poth, Hallettsville by 6

GP@TM, TM by 1

Rock Port vs Orange Grove, RP by 8

1/31

TM@VW,VW by9

East vs Calhoun, Calhoun by 4

Boys

1/28

Miller @Flour Bluff, Miller by 1

Carroll vs East Central, EC by 19

Moody vs Ray, Moody by2

1/31

Nixon @Moody, Nixon by 6

Martin@Flour Bluff, FB by 5 



Monday, January 20
Wk10 Girls and Wk9 Boys

Girls

1/21

Odem @Banquete, Banquete by 1

Steele @Carroll, Steele by 9

1/24

Karnes City @ Hallettsville,Hallettsville by 6

Cigarroa@ Flour Bluff, Flour Bluff by 8

Ben Bolt Blanco @ Port A, PA by 17

Boys

 Aransas Pass @Goliad, AP by 3

Moody vs Flour Bluff, FB by 5

Carroll @ Steele, Steele by 11

Miller vs Ray, Miller by 15

1/25

 John Paul vs St. Joseph, JP by 11 

  



Sunday, January 12
Wk 9 Girls and Wk 8 Boys

Girls

1/14

Ray@Flour Blluff, Ray by 5

Hallettsville @ Karnes City, Hallettsville by 3

Goliad @Industrial, Industrial by 2

1/17

Calhoun @ TM, Calhoun by 1

1/18

St.Joseph @ CornerStone Academy, St. Jo's by 8

Boys

1/14

 Ray @ Flour Bluff, Bluff by 22

Miller @ Moody, Miller by 11

Moulton @Hallettsville, Hallettsville by 10

1/17

King @ South San, South San by 1

Miller @ Nixon, Miller by 12 



Monday, January 6
wk8 girls and wk7 boys

Girls

Ganado vs Weimar, Weimar by15

TM vs West, TM by 8

1/8

IWA @ JPII, IWA by22

1/10

king vs Steele, Steele by 35

1/11

IWA @SA Christian, IWA by7

Boys 

Flour Bluff @Miller, Miller by 20

Moody @ Ray, Moody by 1

1/10

Carroll @ East Central, Central by6

Nixon @Flour Bluff, Nixon by 13 

Calallen vs East,  delete better game came up

Martin @ Miller, Martin by 4 



Wednesday, December 11
Week 5 Girls and WK 4 Boys

Girls

Edna vs Aransas Pass, Edna by 5

Goliad vs Industrial, Goliad by 10

TM vs Calhoun, TM by 17

12/13

Alice vs Flour Bluff, Alice by 2

Odem vs Mathis, Odem by 9

 

Boys

Moody vs St. Josephs, Moody by 7

West vs Orange Grove, OG by 6

Aransas Pass vs PA, AP by 19

West Oso vs Flour Bluff, West Oso by 18

Carroll vs East, Carroll by 26



Monday, December 2
Wk4 Girls and Wk 3 Boys

Girls

Carroll vs West, Carroll by 8

12/5

Odem vs Jourdanton, Odem by 2



Tuesday, November 19
Week3 girls and week 2 boys

Girls 11/19

Calhoun vs Memorial, Calhoun by 2

Miller vs Taft, Miller by 4

San Diego vs Bishop, Bishop by 9

London vs Agua Dulce, London by 7

Ganado vs Industrial, Ganado by 3

Boys 11/19

Ray @Carroll, Carroll by 9

JP II vs Victoria East, JP II by 6

West Oso vs IWA, West Oso by 23

11/22

TM @ West Oso, West Oso by 12

East vs St. Joseph, St. Joseph by 3



Tuesday, November 12
wk 2 girls and wk1 boys

Girls

IWA vs Port Aransas, PA by1

Bishop vs Sinton, Bishop by 3

London @ Tivoli, London by 1

Ingleside vs Miller, Miller by2

Carroll vs Flour Bluff, Carroll by 8

Boys

West vs JP II, JP II by 5

Carroll vs Calhoun, Carroll by 27

Ray vs King, King by 2

15th

Miller vs Carroll, Miller by 2

HM King vs Calallen, King by 10



Tuesday, November 5
WEEK 1 GIRLS

11/05/2013

Ray at East, Ray by 7

11/08/2013,                                                                                                                                      

Skidmore-Tynan @ Refugio, Tynan by 2

Goliad vs Faith Academy, Golaid by 7

Port Aransas at Calhoun, PA by 14