build a web site| fundraising| community| collect fees online| blogz
Bnai Brith League: My Site News  

 

 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Events Events
Schedules Schedules
Standings Standings
Teams Teams
Divisions Divisions
Locations Locations
Board Board
Albums Albums
Handouts Handouts
Links Links
Sponsors Sponsors
Guestbook Guestbook
Message Boards Message Boards
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team

Admin
Last updated
08-21-14 04:12 PM
Get Directions to Bnai Brith leagueJenkintown Local Weather
Bnai Brith league
Joshua Waters
215-885-8585
Fax: 215-885-8588
311 Nice Ave
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania
19046
Thursday, April 11
Night League Champions

Congratualations to the Night League Champs 2012-2013 Season

 

Justin Baseman, Danny Gross, Mike Rappaport, Michael Rosenfeld, Dan Strauss, Kevin Stuski, Bruce Sussman

 

 



sunday Champs.jpg
Wednesday, April 3
Sunday morning league champs

Congrats to the sunday morning league champs

Dove Blutstein, Gary Bronstein, Ray Jackson, Barry jacobson, Theo Kennedy, Rob Quint & Matt Wittenstein.



Thursday, December 1
Night league to start Dec 6th

Sunday, May 15
Summer League to started

The summer league is to started on  May 11

Here is schedule



Saturday, April 2
Sunday Morning Champs. 2010-2011

Congratulation to Ostrum's team for winning the Sunday morning  championship

The Championship team included

Barry Allison

Matt Ostrum

David Ostrum

Kevin O'Shea

Mike Cooper

Mike Picitelli 

Nate Murawsky



Tuesday, March 22
Tuesday night championship

Congratulation to Merves's team for winning the Tuesday night  championship

The Championship team included

Marc Merves

Brett Merves

Justin Baseman

Bruce Susman 

Brain Glauser 

 



Friday, September 17
Summer League Champs

Congratulation to Ostrum's, Opps Gross's team for winning the Summer championship

The Championship team included

Danny Gross

Jay Fishman

Jeff Morris ( injured) 

Kevin Stuski

Mike Rosenfeld

Mark Orlick 

Bruce Sussman

Matt Ostrum (filled in for injured player) 



summer champs 2010

Wednesday, March 31
Sunday Morning Champs.

Congratulation to Ostrum's team for winning the Sunday morning  championship

The Championship team included

Marc Merves

Matt Ostrum

David Ostrum

Tom Lucchesi

Mike Cooper

Mark Orlick 

Alan Nochumson



sunday champs 10

Friday, March 26
Tuesday Night League Champs

Congratulation to Merves's team for winning the Tuesday night  championship

The Championship team included

Marc Merves

Jordan Kasner

Mike Cooper

Eric Groux 

Barry Post 

Chris Wolf

Eric Wolf



Tuesday night champs 10

Tuesday, November 3
Tuesday night league registration form
Handout: Tuesday night form

Wednesday, September 9
sunday form
Handout: Sunday morning form

champs2009
Thursday, September 3
Summer League Champions

Congratulation to Pepperman's team for winning the Summer championship

The Championship team included

Matt Ostrum

Jordan Kasner

Jeff Reich

Howard Olroff 

Barry Post (not shown)

Marc Rotkin

Mike Pepperman



Friday, April 10
Summer leauge info

The season is to start next week. May 13th.

The schedule is now available.

 

 

Question ask Al or Me.


Handout: Summer Schedule 2009

Tuesday, October 7
Masada - Pinsker League - 2008-09

Congratuations on Mike Pepperman's team for winning the Sunday morning basketball league.

 

Winning team consists of

Mike Pepperman

Matt Davis

Jay Fishman

Joe Mayers

Jason Rotkin

Dan Schriftman

Hal Sheppard

 

 



Sunday Champs 2008-09

Friday, April 10
Tuesday Night League Champions. 2008-09

Congratulations to the night leauge champions

 

Steve Altman

Cliff Bassman

Richard Binswanger

Evan Gases

Brett Merves

Fred Milbert

Barry Post

Jon Weston



Pinsker Memorial 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament - Click here
The Pinsker Memorial 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament Feb 24th 8:00 am at abington friends now has it own website for signups. see below or click above.

Please sign up asap so we can make this years tournament a success.

Any questions talk to the chairpersons
Moss Walden, Josh Waters, & Billy Kramer


http://www.acteva.com/booking.cfm?bevaid=151080


3 on 3 basketball tournament for all levels of players. Each team of at least 3 players is guaranteed at least 2 games. Proceeds benefit the Pinsker Foundation and B'nai B'rith. All particpants receive a t-shirt. For additional information call Moss Walden at (215) 962-8516 or Bill Kramer at (215) 813-5940.

$180 per team ($60 per person) for early registration

$210 per team ($70 per person) for day of event registration







Thursday, April 17
Congratulation to Felt's team for winning the championship

Congratulations to Felt's team for winning the championship

 

The Championship team included

Scott Berman

CJ Scatena

Mike Slade

Dov Blutsten

Mark Orlick

Barry Post

Mike Cooper

Eric Felt



Wednesday, May 21
Congratulations to Altman's night team for winning the night league championship

Congratulations to Altman's night team for winning the championship

 

The Championship team included

Scott Borsky

Matt Ostrum

Don Ostrum

Mike Slade

Fred Milbert

Brain Shupak

Steve Altman



summer champs 08
Jay, Matt, Ben, Scott, & Troy
Monday, September 8
Congratulation to Erman's team for winning the Summer championship

Congratulation to Erman's team for winning the Summer championship

The Championship team included

Jay Fishman

Matt Davis

Ben Altman

Scott Erman

Troy Levin

Stan Ellenberg (not shown)

Mike Pepperman  (not shown)



Bnai Brith League
Bnai Brith League
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
2 visitors have signed our guestbook.


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"Listen to life, it is the wisest teacher of all." - Samuel Gilmore