Belmont United: Champions

 RING OF CHAMPIONS PAGE
 BELMONT UNITED CELEBRATES THE SUCCESSES OF ALL BOYS AND GIRLS TEAMS 
AND THANKS THEIR PARENTS FOR THEIR COMMITMENT TO SOCCER
Boys Teams
Explosion
2003
CCSL Copper Spring 2012 - 2nd
Flash
2003
CCSL Bronze Fall 2013 - 3rd
District II Cup Fall 2013 (Bronze/Silver) - 4th 

District II Cup Fall 2012 (Copper) - 4th
CCSL Copper Fall 2012 - 1st 
Firestorm
2002
 District II Fall Cup 2013 (Copper) - 2nd
Thunder
2001
District II Fall Cup 2013 (Silver)- 3rd
District II Spring Cup 2013 (Bronze)- Champions
District II Fall Cup 2012 (Bronze) - 2nd
District II Spring Cup 2012 (Bronze)- Champions
CCSL Copper Spring 2012 - 1st

Bolts
2001
 District II Fall Cup 2012 (Copper) - 4th
Blitz
2000
District II Fall Cup 2013 (Silver)- 2nd
Soccer By The Bay 2012 (Bronze) - Champions
CCSL Bronze Spring 2012 - 2nd
Burlingamer - Tournament 2012 - Finalist
Burlingamer - Indoor League 2012 - 1st
CCSL Bronze A Fall 2011 - 3rd
CCSL Copper Spring 2011 - 1st

Fury
1999
District II Fall Cup 2013 (Bronze) - 2nd
District II Spring Cup 2013 (Bronze) - 2nd
Almaden Halloween Classic  (Class 3) - 2nd
District II Fall Cup 2012 (Bronze) - 2nd
Soccer By the Bay 2012 (Bronze) - 2nd
Soccer by the Bay 2011 (Bronze)- 3rd
CCSL Copper Fall 2010 - 3rd 
Heat
1998
District II Fall Cup 2013 (Silver) - 4th
District II Spring Cup 2013 (Bronze) - 2nd
CCSL Bronze Fall 2012 - 1st
District II Fall Cup 2012 (Bronze) - 2nd
District II Spring Cup 2012 (Bronze) - 2nd
CCSL Bronze Spring 2012 - 2nd
CCSL Copper Spring 2011 - 1st

District II Fall Cup 2009 (Copper) - Champions
Titans
1996
District II Fall Cup 2013 (Silver)- 4th
CCSL Bronze Fall 2012 - 3rd
Soccer by the Bay 2012 (Bronze)- 3rd
CCSL Silver B Spring 2012 - 3rd
CCSL Bronze Fall 2011 - 3rd
Soccer By The Bay 2011 (Bronze)- 4th
Redwood Red Spring 2010 - 1st

District II Fall Cup 2010 (Bronze)- 4th
Soccer By The Bay 2009 (Bronze)- 3rd
District II Fall Cup 2008 (Silver) - 3rd
Redwood Red Fall 2007 - 2nd
Redwood White Fall 2006 - 2nd 
 Girls Teams
Wildfire
2004
CCSL Copper Fall 2013 - 1st
District II Spring Cup 2013 (Copper) - 3rd 
 CCSL Copper Spring 2013 - 2nd 
Blaze
2002
CCSL Copper Fall 2013 - 1st
District II Fall Cup 2013 (Copper) - Champion
 
District II Spring Cup 2013 (Copper) - 2nd
District II Fall Cup 2012 (Bronze) - 4th
CCSL Copper Fall 2011 - 2nd
CCSL Copper Spring 2011 - 3rd
Fire
2001

CCSL Silver Fall 2013 - 3rd
District II Fall Cup 2013 (Silver)- Champions
District II Spring Cup 2013 (Silver)- 3rd
Santa Cruz Breakers Shootout (Bronze) - Champions
CCSL Silver Spring 2013 - 3rd
District II Fall Cup 2011 (Bronze)- Champions
CCSL Bronze Fall 2011 - 2nd 
CCSL Copper Fall 2010 - 3rd 

Ice
2001

District II Cup Fall 2012 (Bronze) - 4th
Soccer by the Bay 2012 (Bronze)- 4th 
District II Fall Cup 2011 (Bronze) - 4th 
CCSL Copper Spring 2010 - 3rd 

Dynamite
2000

District II Spring Cup 2013 (Bronze) - 2nd
District II Spring Cup 2012 (Bronze) - 4th
Coppa D'oro 2011 (Bronze) - Champions
CCSL Bronze Fall 2011 - 2nd
Fusion
1999
CCSL Copper Spring 2011 - 2nd
 


 PAST CHAMPION TEAMS
Boys Teams
Lightning
1997
CCSL Bronze B Spring 2012 - 3rd
Soccer By The Bay 2011 (Bronze)- 2nd
Redwood Red Fall 2007 - 2nd

Rapids
1995
Redwood Red Fall 2009 - 3rd
Redwood White Fall 2008 - 1st 
Inferno
1994
Redwood Red Fall 2008 - 2nd
Redwood White Fall 2007 - 1st

Bulldogs
1992
CCSL Copper Fall 2010 - 1st
Redwood Red Fall 2009 - 2nd
Redwood Red Fall 2008 - 1st

Redwood Red Fall 2007 - 3rd
Redwood Red Fall 2006 - 3rd
Redwood Div 2 Fall 2004 - 3rd
District II Cup Fall 2006- Champions
District II Cup Fall 2005- Champions
Thunder
1990
N. California College Show Case 2010 - 1st 
Silver State Invitational (LV, NV) 2010 - 2nd
N. California College Show Case 2009 - 4th
State Cup 2009 - Quarter Finalist
Silicon Valley Cup 2008- 4th
Tournament of Champions 2008 - 4th
Abronzino League 2006 - Champion
Abronzino League 2007 - 3rd
Abronzino League 2008 - 2nd
Silicon Valley Cup 2006 - 4th
District II Cup 2001 & 2004 - 1st
District II Cup 2002 & 2003 - 2nd
District II Cup 2006 & 2008 - 4th
District II Spring League 2005 - 1st
Redwood league 2003 - 1st 
 Girls Teams
Comets
2001
Coppa D'oro 2012 (Copa) - 4th
District II Cup Fall 2012 (Copper) - 2nd
Coppa D'oro 2011 (Bronze) - 3rd 
Rockets
2000

Redwood Red Spring 2010 - 3rd
XTreme
1997
District II Fall Cup 2010 (Copper) - Champions
Redwood White Fall 2009 - 3rd 
Redwood White Fall 2008 - 3rd
Wildfire
1995
District II Fall Cup 2011(Bronze)- 1st
CCSL Copper Fall 2010 - 1st
District II Fall Cup 2009 (Bronze) - 3rd
Redwood White Fall 2008 - 3rd