The Beadling Gunners Team Website: U 14 Gunners Achievements

Story to be told by 2011 - 2012 U15 Gunners
New Beadling Gunners logo

Gunners Host Region 1 Premier League Games at Carnegie Mellon University

Gunners start their Region 1 Premier League schedule on Sunday, March 13th at 10:30am.  Players should arrive at 8:30am to go over some items prior to game time.

Gesling Stadium is located at 5000 Forbes Avenue in downtown Pittsburgh.  FREE Parking in the parking garage (you will need to take a ticket).  Exit parking garage on the stadium side and the fields are on the left. 



2011 Region 1 Premier League Schedule & Standings
Click on link above for Region 1 Premier League information or go to the Gunner Calendar to view our upcoming game and training schedules.

Region 1 Premier League Semi-Finals and Finals - Saturday, May 7th and Sunday, May 8th

 

 



Jefferson Cup Tournament
Monday, January 24
Gunners Accepted to Championship Flight - 2011 Jefferson Cup Tournament
2011 Jefferson Cup - March 18-20, Richmond, Virginia
 
Girls U14 Championship Flight Announced

 

Saturday, March 19th

Time

Home Team Away Team Location 
GROUP A       
10:30 AM Farmingdale SC United (NYE) Freestate Storm (MD)  Bryan Park 3-C
10:30 AM Beadling Gunners (PAW) Palm Beach MagicJacks 96/97 (FL)  Bryan Park 4-B
  3:00 PM Farmingdale SC United (NYE) Palm Beach MagicJacks 96/97 (FL)  Bryan Park 3-C
  3:00 PM Beadling Gunners (PAW) Freestate Storm (MD)  Bryan Park 4-B
GROUP B      
 12:00 PM Penn Fusion SA '96 Girls (PAE) Parkville SC Baltimore '97 (MD)  Bryan Park 3-C
 12:00 PM Concorde Fire North Elite (GA) Loudon Soccer Loud 96G Red (VA)  Bryan Park 4-B
  4:30 PM Penn Fusion SA '96 Girls (PAE) Loudon Soccer Loud 96G Red (VA)  Bryan Park 3-C
  4:30 PM Concorde Fire North Elite (GA) Parkville SC Baltimore '97 (MD)   Bryan Park 4-B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, March 20th

GROUP A

     

 9:30 AM

Farmingdale SC United (NYE) 

Beadling Gunners (PAW) 

Bryan Park 3-C 

 9:30 AM

Freestate Storm (MD)

Palm Beach MagicJacks 96/97 (FL)

Bryan Park 4-B 

GROUP B

 

 

 

 8:00 AM

Penn Fusion SA '96 Girls (PAE)

Concorde Fire North Elite (GA)

Bryan Park 3-C

 8:00 AM

Parkville SC Baltimore '97 (MD)

Loudon Soccer Loud 96G Red (VA)

Bryan Park 4-B 

PLAYOFFS

 

 

 

 12:45 PM

Bracket A #2 

Bracket B #2

Bryan Park 3-C

FINALS

 

 

 

  1:15 PM

Bracket A #1

Bracket B #1

Bryan Park 4-B 

 

                               
                                           
                                          Field Location
                                        Brian Park Fields
                                    4308 Hermitage Road
                                    Richmond, VA  23227 

 

Hotel Information:

Ramada Plaza Richmond West                    $89.00 per night plus tax
6624 West Broad Street                              Double/Double Non-Smoking
Richmond, VA  23230                                  No Parking Fee
1-800-311-5192                                          5 Miles from the Fields

 



PA West Classic League Schedule

Beadling Gunners U14 Girls

1st Place - PA West Classic League  Division 1 Elite - FALL 2010

Standings: http://ssl.hammersoccer.com/paw/classic/DivisionReport.asp?Division=429

Date Time Location Home Team Score Visiting Team Score
9/11/2010 10:30 AM Reutom Washington Victory Express U14G 0 Beadling-Beadling  0
9/18/2010 9:00 AM C & G North United-North United 0 Beadling-Beadling 1
9/18/2010 1:45 PM Reutom Washington Victory Express U14G Stars United-Stars United 96-97 Girls  0 
9/25/2010 12:30 PM C & G North United-North United Washington Victory Express U14G  0 
9/25/2010 5:30 PM Graham Park Fields Stars United-Stars United 96-97 Girls Beadling-Beadling
10/2/2010 4:30 PM Graham Park Fields Stars United-Stars United 96-97 Girls North United-North United
10/9/2010 8:00 AM Graham Park Fields Stars United-Stars United 96-97 Girls 2
Washington Victory Express U14G
10/16/2010 2:30 PM Beadling Beadling-Beadling North United-North United 0
10/23/2010 11:45 AM Reutom Washington Victory Express U14G North United-North United
10/23/2010 2:30 PM Beadling Beadling-Beadling Stars United-Stars United 96-97 Girls
10/30/2010 11:00 AM C & G North United-North United Stars United-Stars United 96-97 Girls
10/30/2010 1:00 PM Beadling Beadling-Beadling

2

Washington Victory Express U14G    0   

 

For Directions to Fields Go To: http://www.eteamz.com/BeadlingSoccerClubGirls9697/locations/

 



Columbia Invitation 2 Logo
Monday, May 31
Gunners Win 2010 Columbia Invitiational Tournament

Results and Final Standings: http://www.gotsport.com/events/results.aspx?EventID=7836&Sex=Girls&Age=13



Ohio FC Challenge
Wednesday, February 23
Gunners Accepted to 2011 Ohio FC Nike Challenge Cup - Dublin, OH - April 16 & 17

2011 GIRLS U14 ELITE DIVISION - SCHEDULES POSTED

BRACKET A

	Crew Juniors Gold, Columbus, OH 
	
	NWC Alliance Girls Black '96, Springboro, OH 
	
	Ohio Premier U14 Red Girls, Middleburgh Heights, OH 
	
	PA Crew Soccer Academy, Butler, PA 
	
BRACKET B 
	Beadling Gunners, Bridgeville, PA 
	
	Cleveland Kickers '96 Girls, Cleveland, OH 
	
	Oakville Redgaels, Oakville, ON 
	
	Wilmington Storm, Wilmington, OH 
	

 

Schedules Posted on Gunners Team Calendar

Hotel Information:
Columbus Marriott North West
5605 Blazer Parkway
Dublin, Ohio 43017
(614) 791-1000