BAYONNE YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION: Awards

B.Y.S.A

Team Awards - League Champions

 

Year

 

Division 3 Division 4 Division 5
Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls
         

 

2013 Mayor Mark Smith Team Roller City Bogdan Orthodontics Bayonne Sicilian Club In-Line Heat & AC Dr. Condo
 2012   ILA Local 1235

 Harry's

  Malachy Mechanical

  Bayonne Gold & Diamonds

 Ray Greaves Association 

Bayonne Masonic Club 

Bayonne Exterminating Co.

 2011

 Five Guys Burgers & Fries

 Gibraltar Electric  Mackenzie Post  Barrier Electric

 Super Spin Laundromat

 IMTT

 2010  Drs. Condo & Healy  Bogdan Orthodontics  Malachy Mechanical  Harry's

 BCB

 Bayonne Gold
 2009  Knights of Columbus     N/A  Dr. Sandhu  IMTT  Ten East  In-Line AC

 2008

 Bodgan Orthdontics

     N/A

        IMTT

 Dr. Franconeri  William B Willensky & Son

 Bayonne Lions        Club

2007

 William B Willensky & Son

 The Barberi Group  Bogdon Orthodontics  Dundas Mechanical  InLine A/C  Spinnato's Angels
2006 Bayonne Community Bank Harry's Nacirema Industries Ted Connolly Bayonne Elks #434 Yoots Bayonne Exterminating Company
2005 Tom DeGise Association Mama Rosa's American Legion FA Mackenzie Post #165 Mount Carmel Florist Century 21 McGeehan & Pineiro, Inc. Dundas Mechanical
2004 Harry's Hudacko's Pharmacy Bayonne Masonic Lodge Exit Hagdorn Realty Weaver Electric Gwen Giannina DDS

 


Individual Awards

Year Most Valuable Player Championship MVP Sportsmanship
Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls

2013

    Alejandro Gonzalez

 Katie Boyle  Marc Donelan Victoria Elia  John Dugan

Katie Roesinger

 

2012

 Mateo Garcia      

  Chris Avilez 

 Erin Durak     

Emma Kostenbader

 N/A

 N/A

 Jonathan Rosace  Kim Castellano 

 2011

 Jacob McNamara

 Alexis Konn

 Francesco Megale  Madison McGlone  Gerry Konn  Erin Durak

 2010

 Luis Arias  Anthony Duran  Emily Mernar  Ben Kim  Madison McGlone  Thomas Lyga  Jessica Driscoll
2009 N/A  Kaitlyn Pallitto Mike McKittrick N/A N/A

Jamie Bandinelli 

2008

 Jack Long

 Courtney Major  Ryan Sprague

 N/A

 N/A

Shannon McNulty

2007

 Giuseppe Stramindinoli  Sarah Sisk  David Marko  Haley Johnson  Matt Biscaldi  Hope Agresta
2006 Angelo Addesso
Wilfredo Alvizures
  George Noutsopolulos

Abbey Durak
Trice  Hernandez          
S Sysak

Sean Marko Jessica Curtis
Alexis Cmielewski
Ahmed Bendary Brandon Godoy
Jorge Hernandez
Nikki Orlowski
2005 Nick Czander
Tim Amodeo
Samantha Pagano Mark Lioi Nikki Buczkowski James Shovlin Brianna Donnelly Amanda Pineiro
2004 Tony Durak Gabrielle Dundas Matt Bender Candice Baran Tim Gonzalez Kerry Ryan