Bristol Township National Little League: Welcome

Upcoming Game Schedules
Date Event Time Location
Tue 4/15 LLBaseballKeystone Junior Baseball Team #2 - Mgr. Bobby Copson vs. Bristol Boro 2 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM BTNLL Field 6
Tue 4/15 LLBaseballKeystone Major Baseball Team #1 - Mgr. Kuebler vs. Major Baseball Team #2 - Mgr. Mucklow 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 1
Tue 4/15 LLsoftballkeystone Minor Girls SB Team #1 - Mgr. Emily Gibbons vs. Bristol Boro 2 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 2
Wed 4/16 LLBaseballKeystone Minor Baseball Team #2 - Mgr. Kevin Wiener vs. Minor Baseball Team #3 - Mgr. Ron McGuigan 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 1
Thu 4/17 LLBaseballKeystone Minor Baseball Team #3 - Mgr. Ron McGuigan vs. Minor Baseball Team #1 - Mgr. Matt Toner 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 1
Thu 4/17 LLBaseballKeystone Major Baseball Team #2 - Mgr. Mucklow vs. Major Baseball Team #4 - Mgr. Vallango 8:00 PM - 9:45 PM BTNLL Field 1
Thu 4/17 LLBaseballKeystone Major Baseball Team #1 - Mgr. Kuebler vs. Major Baseball Team #3 - Mgr. Espenshade 8:00 PM - 9:45 PM BTNLL Field 1
Sat 4/19 LLBaseballKeystone Junior Baseball Team #1 - Mgr. Mike McCormick vs. Neshaminy 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM BTNLL Field 6
Sat 4/19 LLsoftballkeystone Transition Softball Team #1 - Mgr. Kelly Herron vs. Levittown Pacific 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM BTNLL Field 2
Sat 4/19 Nationals T-Ball Team #1- Mgr. Matt Toner vs. T-Ball Team #3 - Mgr. Chris Finnell 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM BTNLL Field 3
Sat 4/19 Nationals T-Ball Team #2 - Mgr. Tony Giddens vs. T-Ball Team #6 - Mgr. John Wallover 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM BTNLL Field 4
Sat 4/19 Nationals T-Ball Team #4 - Mgr. Nick Swartz vs. T-Ball Team #5 - Mgr. Jason Gascoyne 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM BTNLL Field 5
Sat 4/19 LLBaseballKeystone Bristol Boro vs. Senior Baseball - Mgr. Bob Kilmer 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Bristol Boro
Sat 4/19 LLsoftballkeystone Bristol Boro 3 vs. Minor Girls SB Team #1 - Mgr. Emily Gibbons 2:00 PM - 3:45 PM Bristol Boro
Sat 4/19 LLBaseballKeystone Intermediate 50/70 Team #1 - Mgr. Mike Finsel vs. Fairless Hills 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BTNLL Field 4
Sat 4/19 LLBaseballKeystone Morrisville vs. Intermediate 50/70 Team #2 - Mgr. Sam Vallango 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Eleanor Roosevelt Elementary School
Sat 4/19 LLsoftballkeystone Major Softball Team #1 - Mgr. Mike Hackbart vs. Bristol Boro 2 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM BTNLL Field 2
Mon 4/21 LLBaseballKeystone Major Baseball Team #1 - Mgr. Kuebler vs. Major Baseball Team #4 - Mgr. Vallango 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 1
Mon 4/21 LLsoftballkeystone Transition Softball Team #1 - Mgr. Kelly Herron vs. Levittown Continental 2 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 2
Recent Game Schedules
Date Event Time Location
Tue 4/8 LLBaseballKeystone Major Baseball Team #2 - Mgr. Mucklow vs. Major Baseball Team #4 - Mgr. Vallango 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 1
Wed 4/9 LLBaseballKeystone Minor Baseball Team #1 - Mgr. Matt Toner vs. Minor Baseball Team #3 - Mgr. Ron McGuigan 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 5
Wed 4/9 LLBaseballKeystone Major Baseball Team #1 - Mgr. Kuebler vs. Major Baseball Team #3 - Mgr. Espenshade 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 1
Wed 4/9 LLBaseballKeystone Rookie Baseball Team #1 - Mgr. Rick Mallon vs. Rookie Baseball Team #3 - Mgr. Nick Murray 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 4
Thu 4/10 LLBaseballKeystone Major Baseball Team #1 - Mgr. Kuebler vs. Major Baseball Team #4 - Mgr. Vallango 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 1
Sat 4/12 LLBaseballKeystone Junior Baseball Team #2 - Mgr. Bobby Copson vs. Levittown Continental #1 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM BTNLL Field 6
Sat 4/12 LLBaseballKeystone Major Baseball Team #2 - Mgr. Mucklow vs. Major Baseball Team #3 - Mgr. Espenshade 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM BTNLL Field 1
Sat 4/12 Nationals T-Ball Team #3 - Mgr. Chris Finnell vs. T-Ball Team #6 - Mgr. John Wallover 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM BTNLL Field 5
Sat 4/12 Nationals T-Ball Team #2 - Mgr. Tony Giddens vs. T-Ball Team #5 - Mgr. Jason Gascoyne 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM BTNLL Field 3
Sat 4/12 Nationals T-Ball Team #1- Mgr. Matt Toner vs. T-Ball Team #4 - Mgr. Nick Swartz 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM BTNLL Field 4
Sat 4/12 LLBaseballKeystone Minor Baseball Team #1 - Mgr. Matt Toner vs. Minor Baseball Team #2 - Mgr. Kevin Wiener 12:30 PM - 2:15 PM BTNLL Field 1
Sat 4/12 LLBaseballKeystone Morrisville Little League vs. Senior Baseball - Mgr. Bob Kilmer 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Morrisville Little League
Sat 4/12 LLBaseballKeystone Intermediate 50/70 Team #2 - Mgr. Sam Vallango vs. Intermediate 50/70 Team #1 - Mgr. Mike Finsel 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BTNLL Field 4
Mon 4/14 LLBaseballKeystone Major Baseball Team #3 - Mgr. Espenshade vs. Major Baseball Team #4 - Mgr. Vallango 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 1
Mon 4/14 LLsoftballkeystone Transition Softball Team #1 - Mgr. Kelly Herron vs. Fairless Hills 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM BTNLL Field 2
Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Wed 4/16 star BTNLL Team Picture Day 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM BTNLL Indoor Training Facility
Thu 4/17 star BTNLL General Member Meeting 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM BTNLL Club House
Wed 4/30 star BTNLL Sportswear/Wearables Orders & Money Due 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM BTNLL Club House
Thu 5/15 star BTNLL General Member Meeting 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM BTNLL Club House
Welcome to Bristol Township National Little League website!

     BRISTOL TOWNSHIP 

NATIONAL
LITTLE LEAGUE
LL Softball LogoSOFTBALL & BASEBALLLL Baseball Logo
Ages 4-1/2 to 18
 
BTNLL IS CELEBRATING IT'S


 
NO DOGS PERMITTED ON THE BTNLL COMPLEX
 
BTNLL Team Picture Day
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 
 
Schedule is as follows:
5:00pm - Minor Boys #2 - Advanced Merchant Group - Mgr. Kevin Wiener
5:10pm - Minor Boys #3 - Johnston's Sporting Goods - Mgr. Ron McGuigan
5:20pm - T-Ball #1 - Mat's Pharmacy - Mgr. Matt Toner
5:30pm - T-Ball #2 - Bassetti Photo - Mgr. Ray Pica
5:35pm - T-Ball #3 - Dick's Sporting Goods - Mgr. Chris Finnell
5:40pm - T-Ball #4 - Croydon Mattress Factory - Mgr. Nick Swartz
5:50pm - T-Ball #5 - Fidelity Savings & Loan - Mgr. Jason Gascoyne
6:00pm - T-Ball #6 - Knights of Columbus - Mgr. John Wallover
6:10pm - Transition Softball - BMP Construction - Mgr. Kelly Herron
6:20pm - Rookie Ball #1 - Old Croydon Cafe - Mgr. Rick Mallon
6:30pm - Rookie Ball #2 - Tire City - Mgr. Ed Krause
6:35pm - Rookie Ball #3 - B & B Hardware - Mgr. Nick Murray
6:40pm - Minor Softball - Croydon Pizza - Mgr. Emily Gibbons
6:50pm - Minor Boys #1 - Fritz's Bakery - Mgr. Matt Toner
7:00pm - Major Softball - Boilermakers Local 13 - Mgr. Mike Hackbart
7:10pm - Major Boys #1 - Joseph Schumacher VFW - Mgr. Lou Kuebler
7:20pm - Major Boys #2 - Steamfitters Local 420 - Mgr. Corey Mucklow
7:30pm - Major Boys #3 - J. Wright & Sons - Mgr. Harry Espenshade
7:35pm - Major Boys #4 - Exclusive Fire - Mgr. Sam Vallango
7:40pm - Junior Softball - Airgas - Mgr. Dustin Hamilton
7:50pm - Junior Boys #1 - La Vera Pizza - Mgr. Mike McCormick
8:00pm - Junior Boys #2 - Croydon Fire Co. - Mgr. Bobby Copson
8:10pm - Senior Boys - Z. Stankiewicz Allstate - Mgr. Bob Killmer
8:20pm - 50/70 #1 - Roof Masters - Mgr. - Mike Finsel
8:30pm - 50/70 #2 - B & B Automotive - Mgr. Sam Vallango
8:35pm - 10 Year Old Travel - Mgr. Vinny Pizullo
8:40pm - 11 Year Old Travel - Mgr. Buddy Paluch
 
If you do not want to purchase pictures, please still have your child be there, dressed in uniform, for the team photo so that those who are purchasing have a complete team picture for great memories. Picture packets are available thru your team mom/parent/manager. You can also pre-order your pictures at https://bassettiphoto.com/Ordering/PrepayforPictureDay.aspx and follow the instructions on the webpage, you will however, need the code from your picture day envelope.
Please arrive to your teams time slot with you picture packet complete and monies owed.
Children are to wear their complete uniform; cleats are not necessary.
If you have any questions, pleasecontact Beth Vallango at 267/249-9918.  
   
THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT
On January 9th, 2014, BTNLL had a pipe burst in the lower ceiling of the old concession stand.  It destroyed the new equipment room we had just set up in the old concession stand area, downstairs in the club house.
 
The water was pouring out the front door facing Summit Avenue and was found by a Bristol Township police officer who contacted Aqua and Aqua then called BTNLL's Treasurer Donna Huhn.
 
Most, if not all, of our equipment like helmets, catchers gear, used balls, bats and gloves are a loss. We had a public insurance adjuster out to review the damage and the league received a minimal claim reimbursement.
 
The equipment room will at some time be rebuilt and the League may need help in doing so with labor and supplies.
 
Though most children have their own bat, glove and helmet, the league is still required by Little League to supply a minimum amount of equipment per team giving all children in the community ample opportunity to play.
 
BTNLL would like to thank the following companies, organizations and individuals for their donations and support
 
Council Rock Holland Little League Advanced Merchant Group 
Students of FDR Middle School Conshohocken Little League
Terry Brown First Federal of Bucks County
Renu Labs                                                                               Dick's Sporting Goods
The Jensen Family Lebanon Baseball Association 
Frank O'Keefe Family Food Products
Rebel's Red Marilyn Smedly
Virginia & Daniel Hopely Rick Naylor
Matt & Bridget Kaiser Donna Archer
PA Rep. Tina M. Davis Madeline Geswaldi
Howard & Eleanor Miller Mr. & Mrs. Gregory
Valley Athletic Association Warrington Warriors
Mary Devine Elementary School Thomas & Linda Killeen
Lower Gwynedd Little League The Philly Flash
Ronald & Clare Keefe The Jones Group
Airgas USA LLC Kerrie & Joseph Sadono 

 
With their support everything with the League will remain on schedule and as planned. And though it has been tough for the league financially to replace the equipment before the start of the 2014 season thoose listed above have made the strain less of a burden.  Their generosity is greatly appreciated! 
 
If you or someone else knows of anyone or any business that can still help, please contact us. If you have any questions regarding this issue, please contact League President, Bill Findlay at 215/669-9367 or williamfindlay70@gmail.com.
 
MONETARY DONATIONS CAN BE MAILED TO: BTNLL, P. O. BOX 195, CROYDON, PA 19021

 



 
 
 
 

preview Cetnerfield

Saturday, April 12
Bristol Township National Little League



Subscribe to this site