Baltimore Soccer Club United: Past Results

Sunday, August 26
Gettysburg Battlefield Blast 2007 (1-2-1)
Thunderstorm

SUNDAY'S GAMES ARE CANCELLED DUE TO SEVERE WEATHER

FC Delco  2     BSC United  0
Concord Titans  2     BSC United  1
BSC United  0     HSA Blue Devils  0
BSC United  2     TEYSA Vikings  0    


Sunday, September 2
OBGC Capital Cup Labor Day Tournament 2007 (2-1-0)
3rd Place-an

U-14 Boys Challenge
BSC United  2     Thunder Red  0 
BSC United  2     OBGC Galaxy  0  
Semifinal Game
BSC United  2     DC Stoddert Rockets  3  Lost in PK's 

 

 



Monday, October 8
Discovery Cup 2007 (2-1-1)
2nd Place-an

BSC United  1     PWSI Courage Red '93  0
Upper Township Fire  0     BSC United  0
BSC United  5     HKSC Arsenal  0

Championship Game:  Albertson Academy  7     BSC United  0 



Team Photo
view full size

Sunday, November 4
HCSL Fall 2007 (5-2-1)
3rd Place-an
BSC United  1     HSA Blue Devils (McGee)  1
BSC United  4     BSC Raiders  0
BSC United  0     Hereford SC Bulls  2
BSC United  0     HSA 152 United Magic  1
BSC United  3     Glyndon SC Young Guns  0
BSC United  6     HSA Lazers  0 
BSC United  1      HSA Blue Devils (Rose)  0
BSC United  3     HKSC Arsenal  1



      


Sunday, November 4
BBSL Fall 2007 (6-2-0)
2nd Place-an

BSC United  3     Cape St. Claire  0
BSC United  3     Catonsville Cobras  0
BSC United  1     Hereford Bulls  0 
BSC United  1     Everton America  0
BSC United  4     TSC Gunners  1
BSC United  1     Laural Wildcats  2
BSC United  1     Chesapeake Thunder  2
BSC United  2     HSA Blue Devils  1





Sunday, November 18
Hempfield Fall Classic 2007 (2-1-0)
3rd Place-an

BSC United  2     Rheems United  0
BSC United  2     Rage United M14  0 
BSC United  0
     Newtown Sharks  2

 



Sunday, February 24
PREMIERE FUTSAL LEAGUE

BSC BLUE  (6-2-0)  2ND PLACE
BSC  5     Falcons #1  10
Falcons #2  8     BSC  11
BSC  4     CSC Crusaders B  6
BSC  12    
Kixx #1  1
Kixx #2  5     BSC  15
CSC Crusaders A  3     BSC  8
BSC Blue  8    
BSC White  7
BSC Raiders  5     BSC  10

BSC WHITE  (5-3-0)  3RD PLACE
BSC  11     BSC Raiders  4 
Kixx #1  2     BSC  7
BSC  10
     CSC Crusaders A  8
CSC Crusaders B  4     BSC  2
BSC  5     Falcons #2  10
BSC  Blue  8
     BSC White  7
BSC  21     Kixx #2  1
Falcons #1  7     BSC  8
      



Sunday, March 2
2008 CHESAPEAKE ICEBREAKER INVITATIONAL (2-2-0)
2nd Place-an

ACN Klinsman  1     BSC United  0
BSC United  1     CUSC Dynamo  0  (PKs)
 

Semifinal     BSC United  1     VIP United Cougars  0  (2OT)
Championship     ACN Klinsman  1     BSC United  0  



 

 



Sunday, March 30
MSC MARCH MADNESS 2008 (1-1-1)

BSA Rage  0     BSC United  0
BSC United  0     SAC United Premier  2
 
LMVSC Patriots  0     BSC United  1

 



Sunday, April 20
Maryland State Cup 2008

First Round
BSC United  4     Heroes FA '93 Heroes-Black Stars  3  (PK's) 

Second Round
BSC United  0     Potomac Real  2
 

 



Sunday, May 4
US Youth Soccer Region 1 Colonial League 2008 (3-4-0)

BSC United  2     KSC Ajax Premier  1
HSC Strikers Premier  3     BSC United  1 

BSC United  1     RFC '93  0  (Forfeit)
WCSC Predators  3     BSC United  1
Potomac Real  1     BSC United  0
Philadelphia Coppa  4     BSC United  0 
BSC United  1     Baltimore Bays Barcelona  0




Sunday, May 25
Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament 2008 (2-0-1)
3rd Place-an

Bayside United Flames 93 (NY)  2    BSC United  4
Freedom SC United (MD)  0     BSC United  1

Freestate Bravehearts (MD)  0     BSC United  0

 



Sunday, June 15
Kirkwood Boys Premier Tournament 2008 (4-1-0)
2nd Place-an

BSC United 12     QAFC Arsenal (MD) 0
BSC United 1     Del-Val Stunners (PAE) 0

BSC United  3     BSA Rage (PAE)  0
BSC United  3     Soccer Domain '93  0
BSC United  1     Arlington Generals  5

 

 



2007-2008: INAUGURAL SEASON

HCSL Fall 2007  5-2-1  GF 18  GA 5     3rd Place (3 of 11)
BBSL Fall 2007  6-2-0  GF 16  GA 6     2nd Place (2 of 8) 
Battlefield Blast 2007  1-2-1  GF 3  GA 4     Semifinalist  (Cancelled due to weather) 
OBGC Capital Cup 2007  2-1-0  GF 6  GA 2     Semifinalist
Discovery Cup 2007  2-1-1  GF 6  GA 7     Finalist 
Hempfield Fall Classic 2007  2-1-0  GF 4  GA 2     3rd Place (3 of 6)
Premier Futsal League  Blue Team  6-2-0     2nd Place (2 of 9)
Premier Futsal League  White Team  5-3-0     3rd Place (3 of 9)
Chesapeake Icebreaker Invitational 2008  2-2-0  GF 1  GA 2     Finalist
MSC March Madness 2008  1-1-1  GF 1  GA 2
MD State Cup 2008  1-1-0  GF 4  GA 5     (2nd Round)
US Region 1 Colonial League  2-4-0  GF 5  GA 12  (4 of 7)
Columbia Invitational 2008  2-0-1  GF 5  GA 2  3rd Place (3 of 8)
Kirkwood Boys Premier 2008  4-1-0  GF 20  GA  5     Finalist


30-18-5     GF  89    GA  54   
 

 



Sunday, November 23
HEMPFIELD FALL CLASSIC 2008 (1-0-2)

BSC United  2     FC York Strikers  2
Smithtown Kickers Sonic  1     BSC United 
Ukrainian Nationals Force  0     BSC United  0



Sunday, December 7
2008 MAPS/MSSL WINTER CLASSIC (0-1-3)

Baltimore SC United  0     Philadelphia SC Coppa '93 (PAE)  1
Black Watch RI U15B (RI)  1     Baltimore SC United  1
Baltimore SC United  0     Montclair United SC Bulldogs (NJ)  0
Baltimore SC United  2     West Chester United SC Predators '93 (PAE)  2

 



Saturday, February 21
COLUMBIA WINTER LEAGUE 2008 (7-1-0)

Baltimore SC United  1     TAP FC Barcelona  0
Baltimore SC United  2     Bethesda United  0
ASA Azul Real  1     Baltimore SC United  0
Baltimore SC United  4     OBGC Flames  2
Baltimore SC United  1     Reston FC  0
Baltimore SC United  2     ASA Elite U-16  0
Baltimore SC United  3     Everton America FC  0
Baltimore SC United  4     OBGC Flames  1


 

 

 



Saturday, April 18
US REGION 1 COLONIAL LEAGUE (2-5-0)

Baltimore SC United  1     DelVal Stunners (PAE)  3
Baltimore SC United  0     VE (PAE)  2
Baltimore SC United  0     CASA CAPA Black (PAE)  3
Baltimore SC United  1     Pasco Stallions (NJ)  0 
Baltimore SC United  1     Kirkwood AJAX Premier (DE)  0
Hockessin Strikers  1     Baltimore SC United  0
Vista RFC  2     Baltimore SC United  0 



Friday, May 8
MARYLAND STATE CUP 2009 (3-1-0) STATE SEMI-FINALIST

Round 1:  Baltimore SC United  5     FC Frederick Premier  0
Round 2:  Baltimore SC United  5     Harford Northern Elite  0  
Quarter-Finals:  Baltimore SC United  3     Potomac Real  2 
Semi-Finals:  Baltimore Bays Casa Mia '94  2     Baltimore SC United  0 

 



Sunday, May 24
2009 COLUMBIA INVITATIONAL MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT (1-2-0)

U-15 PREMIER DIVISION

SAC United  2     Baltimore SC United  1
Baltimore SC United  0     Southwest Youth Assoc. Nova  3
Baltimore SC United  4     Freestate Eagles  0
 



Sunday, June 14
2009 KIRKWOOD BOYS PREMIER (1-1-1) SEMI-FINALIST

Baltimore SC United  0     Vereinigung Erzgebirge  3
Baltimore SC United  0     SAC United  0
Baltimore SC United  1     Toms River Elite Galaxy  0



Sunday, July 26
2009 LITITZ SUMMER SHOWCASE (1-1-1)

U-15 Black Division
Baltimore SC United  5     LDC United FC Orange (PAE)  2
Baltimore SC United      East Hudson Academy '94 (NYE)  2
West Chester United Predators 93 (PAE)  0     Baltimore SC United  0

 

 



Sunday, August 2
2009 KIRKWOOD BOYS COLLEGE SHOWCASE (2-1-0)

Baltimore SC United  0     Commack SC United (NYE)  1
Greater Flemington HC United (NJ)  0     Baltimore SC United  7
Baltimore SC United  3     Plymouth Gunners (PAE)  0
Pennsylvania Rush Nike (PAE)  vs  Baltimore SC United  CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN

 

 



Sunday, August 2
2008-09 SEASON: Season II

Hempfield Fall Classic 2008 Premier  1-0-2  GF 5  GA 3     Semifinalist 
MAPS/MSSL Winter Classic 2008 Premier  0-1-3  GF 3  GA 4  (5 of 8) 
Columbia Winter League 2008 Premier  7-1-0  GF 17  GA 4
U.S. Region 1 Colonial League 2009  2-5-0  GF 3  GA 11  (6 of 8)
MD State Cup 2009  3-1-0  GF 13  GA 4     Semifinalist 
Columbia Invitational 2009 Premier  1-2-0  GF 5  GA 5 
Kirkwood Boys Premier 2009  1-1-0  GF 1  GA 3     Semifinalist 
Lititz Summer Showcase 2009  1-1-1  GF 6  GA 4   
Kirkwood College Showcase 2009  2-1-0  GF 10  GA 1 



Saturday, November 28
2009 HEMPFIELD FALL CLASSIC FINALIST (2-1-1)
2nd place medal-an.gif

BOYS U-16 PREMIER 1 DIVISION 
Baltimore SC United  1     Marple Newtown Vipers  1
Baltimore SC United  1     LDC United FC Orange  0
Baltimore SC United  2     Yardley Makefield Internazionale  0
FINAL- Baltimore SC United  0     Smithtown Kickers Sonic  1

 



Sunday, November 29
2009 BALTIMORE COLLEGE SHOWCASE SEMIFINALIST (1-1-2)
4th Place

BOYS U-16 COPA DIVISION
Baltimore SC United  1     Beadling SC (PAW)  3
Baltimore SC United  5     Hockessin SC Strikers  2
West Chester United Predators (PAE)  0     Baltimore SC United  0
Baltimore SC United  3     CASA CAPA Black (PAE)  3 

 

 



Wednesday, December 30
2009 DISNEY SOCCER SHOWCASE (2-1-1) Copa Qtr-finalist
Micky

COPA DIVISION
Bracket B
Baltimore SC United (MD) / Mockingbird Valley SC White (KY State Champs) / Elm Grove EGSC (WI State Champs) / Capital City Streaks 94 (AL State Finalist)
Bracket E
Ambush Elite Red (GA State Semifinalist) / United 1996 Futbol 94 United International (KY State Finalist) / NH Classics (NH State Champs)

Capital City Streaks 94 (AL)  0     Baltimore SC United  1
Baltimore SC United  0     Elm Grove EGSC (WI)  0
Baltimore SC United  2     Mockingbird Valley SC White (KY)  1 
Baltimore SC United 0     Alpharetta Ambush Elite Red (GA)  1



Saturday, February 6
2009-10 COLUMBIA WINTER LEAGUE (1-0-0)

Dec. 19, 2009-Feb. 28, 2010 at Covenant Park in Columbia, MD.
7 GAMES CANCELLED DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER

FC Delco Cannibals  1     Baltimore SC United  3

 

 



Sunday, March 21
2010 FREESTATE CAPITOL CUP (2-1-0) SEMIFINALIST

Boys U-16 Premier I
Baltimore SC United  2     Freestate Eagles  0
Baltimore SC United  4     FC Premier Renegades  0
Baltimore SC United  0     Hockessin Strikers Premier  1  



Sunday, March 28
2010 BALTIMORE MARCH MADNESS (0-3-0)

PREMIER DIVISION
HMMS Eagle FC 93  3     Baltimore SC United  0
West Chester Predators  2     Baltimore SC United  0
Baltimore SC United  1     LSTS Madrid  2



Sunday, April 11
2010 MARYLAND STATE CUP (0-1-0)

Baltimore SC United  0     Calverton SC Patriots  2

 



Saturday, April 17
U.S. REGION 1 COLONIAL LEAGUE 2010 (2-3-2)

HSC Strikers Premier  2     Baltimore SC United  2
Baltimore SC United  1     RFC 93  2
Potomac Real  2     Baltimore SC United  0

FC Delco  3     Baltimore SC United  2
Baltimore SC United  2     VE  1
Jersey United Cosmos  1     Baltimore SC United  1
Baltimore SC United  2     Marple Newtown Vipers  1 



Sunday, May 2
2010 RED ROSE CLASSIC (2-1-0)

Spirited United Gunners  1     BSC United  2
BSC United  3     FC York Titans  2 
BSC United  0     Chambersburg Blue Hawks  3

 

 



Monday, May 31
2010 COLUMBIA INVITATIONAL MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT (1-1-1)

Baltimore SC United  0     Matchfit Chelsea Academy 94s  0
Baltimore SC United  5     Stony Brook Strikers  1
Baltimore SC United  0     KirkwoodSC Ajax  2

 

 



Sunday, June 20
2010 KIRKWOOD PREMIER (2-1-0) Semi-Finalist

Baltimore SC United  2     LSTS Madrid  1
Baltimore SC United  3     FC Revolution Revs  0
Baltimore SC United  1     East Windsor Fire  2 

 

 



Sunday, August 1
2009-10 SEASON: Season III

2009  Hempfield Fall Classic  2-1-1  GF 4  GA 2  Finalist 
2009  Baltimore College Showcase  1-1-2  GF 9  GA 8  Semifinalist
2009  Disney Soccer Showcase 2-1-1  GF 3  GA 2  Qtr-finalist
2010  Freestate Capitol Cup  2-1-0  GF 6  GA 1  Semifinalist
2010  Baltimore March Madness  0-3-0  GF 1  GA 7
2010  MD State Cup  0-1-0  GF 0  GA  2
2010  US Region 1 Colonial League  2-3-2  GF 10  GA 12  5th Place 
2010 Red Rose Classic U-17 Premier  2-1-0  GF 5  GA 6
2010 Columbia Invitational  1-1-1  GF 5  GA 3 
2010 Kirkwood Premier  2-1-0  GF 6  GA 3  Semifinalist 
2010 Mid Atlantic Cup  4-0-0  GF 8  GA 1  Champions
2010 NSCAA Summer Showcase  1-3-0  GF 6  GA 6

 

 



Sunday, July 11
2010 MID ATLANTIC CUP COLLEGE SHOWCASE (4-0-0) CHAMPIONS
1st Place-an

Baltimore SC United  2     Plymouth SC Gunners (PAE)   0
Baltimore SC United  1     FC Revolution Revs (PAE)  0
Empire United EUSA Red (NYW)  1     Baltimore SC United  3
Baltimore SC United  2     Marple Newtown Vipers (PAE)  0      

 

 

 



Sunday, August 1
2010 NSCAA/MSSL SUMMER SHOWCASE (1-3-0)

U-16 Primera Liga
BSC United  1     FC Revolution Revs  2
West Chester Predators  0     BSC United  3
BSC United  0     South Jersey Barons  1
Commack United  3     BSC United  2

 

 

 

 



Sunday, November 21
2010 BETHESDA THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT (2-1-0)

U-17 ATLANTIC DIVISION
FC Delco Black (PAE)  4     Baltimore SC United  0
 
Baltimore SC United  4     Stars United (PAW)  1 
Arlington Generals (VA)  0     Baltimore SC United  1



Sunday, November 28
2010 BALTIMORE SOCCER SHOWCASE (2-1-0)

U-17 PREDATOR  
Baltimore SC United  2     Everton NJ 93/94 Blue (NJ)  0
Baltimore SC United  3     Berks Rage SC (PAE)  1 
Baltimore SC United  0     Maryland Rush Nike 93 (MD)  2 

 

 



Sunday, December 5
2010 OLD DOMINION CUP CHAMPIONS (3-0-0)
1st Place-an

U-17 BOYS PREMIER
ODSC Chiefs  0     Baltimore SC United  2
Baltimore SC United  3     Waldorf SC United  0
Baltimore SC United  1     ODSC Chiefs Blitzkrieg  0

 

 



Sunday, March 13
2011 ANNANDALE PREMIER CUP (1-2-0)
Premier Cup

U-17 Premier
Crew Juniors Gold (OH)  2     Baltimore SC United  0
Matchfit Chelsea Bulldogs (NJ)  1     Baltimore SC United  2
Spirit United Strikers (PAE)  3     Baltimore SC United  1

 

 



Sunday, March 27
2011 BALTIMORE MANIA (0-3-0)
Balto Mania

U-17 Premier
Baltimore SC United  0     Hockessin SC Strikers  2
Baltimore SC United  0     Jersy Crew Tornadoes  2
 
Casa Capa Black  1     Baltimore SC United  0



Saturday, April 2
2011 MARYLAND STATE CUP (0-1-0)
USYSA

DC Stoddert Blue Lightning  2     Baltimore SC United  1 

 

 

 



Saturday, April 16
U.S. REGION 1 COLONIAL LEAGUE 2011 (1-6-0)

Casa Capa Black  3     BSC United  1
Lanco United  3     BSC United  1
BSC United  2     Stars United  0
Bethesda Gunners  2     BSC United  1
BSC United  1     SAC United Premier  4 
BSC United  0     Empire United Blue  2
BSC United  0     Rochester FC  1 



Sunday, May 29
2011 COLUMBIA INVITATIONAL MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT (1-1-1)
Columbia Invitational

Auburndale Aston Villa Flames  2     BSC United  1
Everton NJ  1     BSC United  2
MD Rush 93 Swoosh  1     BSC United  1



minihead