Rose Tree Gunners FC: Welcome


Gunners New Logo
Friday, October 19

Monday, May 11

ROSE TREE GUNNERS

THE FRANCHISE

 

MEMBER OF THE

EDP/NATIONAL PREMIER LEAGUE 

 ELITE PROGRAM

 

PROUD SPONSORS

Yantai Wanhua America CO Ltd

 

PICASSO BAR

LA BELLE EPOQUE // DIEGO CANTINA 

 

       http://www.barnieu-restaurant.com/

 

NIFTY FIFTY’S

http://www.niftyfiftys.com/ 

Kevin A Coan, Agent
State FarmOffice:  856.461.2222

kevin@kevincoan.com

Web Site:  www.kevincoan.com

 

Cava International Marble & Granite

 

http://www.cavaintl.com/

 

B & E SPORTWEAR

 

http://www.bandesportswear.com/

 

 



Friday, August 20
EURO TRIP 2010

http://rtscgunners.blogspot.com/

 

http://cosmosphilly.com/


Friday, February 21
YOU TUBE MOMENTS

http://m.youtube.com/watch?v=SHFgjPJ-NgA

http://m.youtube.com/results?q=rose%20tree%20gunners&sm=

 http://m.youtube.com/watch?feature=youtube_gdata_player&v=0yG3d82I2is

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Friday, October 3

HISTORICAL LEAGUE TABLES AND PLACING 

DELCO-2006 DIVISION 2 : 3-6-2   : 9TH//12                 

DELCO-2007 DIVISION- 2 : 7-2-2   : 2ND//11 -  3RD//11             

(2ND IN REGULAR SEASON—LOST IN SEMIS TO WEST MONTGOMERY IN OT—OVERALL 3RD PLACE)

DELCO-2008 DIVISION 2 : 6-3-0   : 2ND//9 -  3RD//9            

 (2ND IN REGULAR SEASON—LOST IN SEMIS TO SPRINGFIELD  IN OT—OVERALL 3RD PLACE)

DELCO-2009 DIVISION 1 : 6-2-2   : 3rd//9 -  2ND//9            

 (3RD  IN REGULAR SEASON—WON IN SEMIS OVER WC 1-0 OT-LOST TO  SPRINGFIELD  IN FINALS 0-2—OVERALL 2ND PLACE)

DELCO-2010 DIVISION 2 : 5-5-1   : 4TH//9 -  2ND//9     

 (4TH  IN REGULAR SEASON—WON IN SEMIS OVER NETHER 1-0 LOST TO  W.CHESTER  IN FINALS 2-4—OVERALL 2ND PLACE)

DELCO-2011 DIVISION 2 : 9-2-0   : 1ST//9 -  2ND//9

 (1ST  IN REGULAR SEASON—WON IN SEMIS OVER PIPELINE 2-1 LOST TO  FCREVS  IN FINALS 0-1 IN DOUBLE OT—OVERALL 2ND PLACE)

MAPS-FALL-2010 :       5-2-4

MAPS-SPRING-2011 :  4-0-4

MAPS-FALL-2011 :       4-0-2

MAPS-SPRING-2012 :  3-3-4

MAPS-FALL-2012 :       2-0-1

EDP 2012-2013 :         10-5-1

 

 

 

 



Friday, January 8
STATE CUPS

2009 LEAGUES UNITED INDOOR CUP (3-1-1)

RUNNER UP, LOST TO FELTONVILLE IN FINAL

2009 EPYSA INDOOR CUP ( 0-2-1) 11TH/16

2009 EPYSA OUTDOOR CUP (0-3-0)

2010 LEAGUES UNITED INDOOR CUP (2-2-0) 5th/10  

2010 EPYSA INDOOR CUP ( 0-1-2) 13TH/16

2010 EPYSA CHALLENGE CUP (5-0-1) -STATE CHAMPS

2011 EPYSA INDOOR CUP ( 4-1-0) 2TH/16 -FINALIST

2011 EPYSA PRESIDENT CUP (2-1-0) -LOST IN SEMIS

2012 EPYSA INDOOR CUP ( 3-1-0) 3rd/12-LOST IN SEMIS 

2012 EPYSA NCS CUP (1-1-0) -LOST IN QUARTERS--7TH

2013 EPYSA INDOOR CUP ( 2-2-0) 4th/8-LOST IN SEMIS 

2013 EPYSA NCS CUP (1-1-0) -LOST IN ROUND 16--11TH

 

 

 

  


Tuesday, November 24
EAST PENN US CLUB STATE CUP

U-12 Boys Champion:  LDC United Arsenal
U-12 Boys Runner-up
:  Rose Tree SC Gunners



Thursday, September 27
Championships

LANCASTER 3 V 3 -2006

SPIRIT CLASSIC 2006

DELCO/COLUMBUS DAY 2006

TSS-WINTER 2006

TSS-SPRING 2007

SWARTHMORE 4 V 4 2007

SCCSA SUMMER 2007

CAPE MAY EXPRESS 2007/COLUMBUS DAY

KIXX INDOOR 2007

ROCKET SPORTS 2008

SCCSA SUMMER 2008

BEACH BLAST 2008

WOODSTOWN COLUMBUS DAY 2008

KIXX INDOOR 2009  

TSS   INDOOR 2009

HOCKESSIN SPRING 2009

SCCSA SUMMER 2009

BEACH BLAST 2009

MARPLE WINTER BLAST 2009

YSC 3 V 3  2010

 

FAR POST WINTER  2010

 

RIVERFRONT INDOOR CLASSIC  2010

 

USTC  WINTER  2010

 

BEACH BLAST 2010

 

SPIRIT CLASSIC 2010

 

YMS COLUMBUS DAY 2010

 

RIVERFRONT INDOOR CLASSIC  2010

 

YSC  2011 WINTER 2

 

BUCKINGHAM UNITED SPRING CLASSIC  2011

 

BEACH BLAST 2011-DOUBLE

 

MONT UNITED SHOOT FOR THE CURE 2012

 

MID-ATLANTIC CUP-PA CLASSICS  2012

 

BEACH BLAST 2012

 

NETHER URBAN 2013

 

BEACH BLAST 2013-DOUBLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Tuesday, October 8
http://cosmosphilly.com/greek-power-youth-high-school-soccer/

Kostas (Dean) Giovanopoulos, George Lambritsios and Kostas Slikas

EDP vs WC
Friday, February 21