2010 Arcadia Spring Mini-T 2010: Welcome

Logo
Monday, March 31
image_name2
view full size

 2009 MINI-T CHAMPS

 THANKS TO ALL THE COACHES, REFEREES, & PLAYERS FOR MAKING THIS YEAR SO GREAT!

Region Division Coach Place Region Division Coach Place
002 Arcadia GU10 Joel Matthiesen Champion   060 Alhambra BU10A Mansour Qwaider Champion
060 Alhambra GU10 Ruben Monge Runner-Up   002 Arcadia BU10A Krikor Jansezian Runner-Up
088 Glendale GU10 Josh Rhee 3rd   006 Alhambra BU10A John Lewis 3rd
002 Arcadia GU10 Randall Macfarlane 4th   002 Arcadia BU10A Paul Totten 4th
                     
002 Arcadia GU12 Luis Bobadilla Champion   088 Glendale BU10 Iain Blackwood Champion
002 Arcadia GU12 Lynda Armenta Runner-Up   002 Arcadia BU10 Cris Aguilar Runner-Up
088 Glendale GU12 Philip Kenney 3rd   060 Alhambra BU10 Frances Calderon 3rd
088 Glendale GU12 Lance Luckey 4th   214 S. Pasadena BU10 Milton Rodriguez 4th
                     
002 Arcadia GU14 Randall Macfarlane Champion   002 Arcadia BU12 Randall Macfarlane Champion
060 Alhambra GU14 Daniel Nuno Runner-Up   088 Glendale BU12 Carol Jahan Runner-Up
098 Temple City GU14 Filberto Morales 3rd   088 Glendale BU12 Neville Pereira 3rd
088 Glendale GU14 Nicole Battles 4th   088 Glendale BU12 Steve Southworth 4th
                     
908 El Monte GV Hector Rosales Champion   013 Pasadena BU14 Richard Nunez Champion
002 Arcadia GV Soren Loft Runner-Up   088 Glendale BU14 Helder Pereira Runner-Up
088 Glendale GV Ross Paulson 3rd   060 Alhambra BU14 Adam Serrano 3rd
002 Arcadia GV Tony MacIsaac 4th   002 Arcadia BU14 Michael Belter 4th
                     
            908 El Monte BV Leo Castillo Champion
            098 Temple City BV Max Oronia Runner-Up
            1304 Boyle Heights BV Marcos Sanchez 3rd
            040 San Gabriel BV Nelson Avila 4th

On behalf of Region 2 - we thank you for supporting this program and expect that your kids will really have a lot of fun.

Pass the ball - 2008minit

 



We Are the Champions

Handout: MINI-T E-PACK