1440 Basketball Academy: AAU Game Schedule

Monday, March 17
AAU Game Schedule

Participating Tournaments

1. March Madness Tournament @ Hardwood Palace

• March 29-30, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY)

 

2. Road to the Final Four Tournament @ Hardwood Palace

• Saturday April 5, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY)

 

3. Easter Classic Tournament @ Hardwood Palace

• Saturday April 19, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY)

 

4. Above the Rim Tournament @ Hardwood Palace

• Saturday April 26, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY)

 

5. Full Court Press Tournament @ Hardwood Palace

• Saturday May 3, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY)

 

6. Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up Tournament @ Hardwood Palace

• May 17, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY)

 

7. 13th Annual Reno Jam On It Memorial Day Tournament @ Reno Sparks Convention 

• May 24-26, 2014 @ Reno, NV (Reno - Sparks Convention Center) (Saturday - Sunday - Monday)

 

8. Yuba College VARSITY Summer League (INVITE Only)

ROSTER: Love, Hernandez, Thong, McCleary, Lara, Besso, Eden, Sangha, Dhillon, Horn, Guerrero, Wharry 

  • Wednesday 06/04 vs Chico @ 6:30pm
  • Wednesday 06/11 vs Oroville @ 5:30pm
  • Wednesday 06/18 vs Rocklin @ 6:30pm
  • Wednesday 06/25 vs Oakmont @ 6:30pm
  • Monday 06/30 vs PLAYOFFS

 

9A. Sheldon JV Basketball Summer Jamboree @ Sheldon High School (INVITE Only)

ROSTER: McAlister, Deel, Traylor, D. Gillming, Stevens, Reyna, Bell, Garcia-Floyd, Vaughn, Smith, Basi, T. Gillming 

• June 6-8, 2014 @ Elk Grove, CA (Friday - Saturday - Sunday)

 

9B. 6th Annual EG/CRC VARSITY Summer Challenge 2014 @ CRC & Elk Grove HS (INVITE Only)

ROSTER: Love, Hernandez, Thong, McCleary, Lara, Besso, Eden, Sangha, Dhillon, Horn, Guerrero, Wharry 

• June 6-8, 2014 @ Elk Grove, CA  (Friday - Saturday - Sunday)

 

10. June Jamboree Hoops Classic @ Hardwood Palace (All Teams)

• June 14, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY)

 

11A. Sutter Union High School VARSITY Scrimmages @ Sutter Union HS (INVITE Only)

ROSTER: Love, Hernandez, Thong, McCleary, Lara, Besso, Eden, Sangha, Dhillon, Horn, Guerrero, Wharry 

 • Monday June 16, 2014 @ Sutter High School 

 

11B. Sutter Union High School JV Scrimmages @ Sutter Union HS (INVITE Only)  

ROSTER: McAlister, Deel, Traylor, D. Gillming, Stevens, Reyna, Bell, Garcia-Floyd, Smith, Basi

•  Monday June 16, 2014 @ Sutter High School 

 

12. 7th Annual Sheldon - Trail VARSITY Summer Jam 2014 @ Sheldon & MT (INVITE Only)

ROSTER: Love, Hernandez, Thong, McCleary, Lara, Besso, Eden, Sangha, Dhillon, Horn, Guerrero, Wharry 

• June 20-22, 2014 @ Elk Grove, CA

 

13.  June Summer Tournament @ Hardwood Palace (4th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th Orange, 9th Blue)

• June 21, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY)

 

14. Summer Hoops Series Tournament @ Hardwood Palace (All Teams)

• July 12, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY)

 

15. Summer Hoops Series Tournament @ Hardwood Palace (Boys ONLY)

• July 19, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY) 

 

16. Summer Hoops Series Tournament @ Hardwood Palace (All Teams)

• July 26, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY) 

 

17. Hot August Nights Shootout @ Hardwood Palace (Girls ONLY)

• August 2, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY) 

 

18. Hot August Nights Shootout @ Hardwood Palace (Girls ONLY)

• August 9, 2014 @ Rocklin, CA (Saturday ONLY)